Central - Tenders Closing in 14 days

Total Tenders : 21548
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
1191. 05-Aug-2026 04:53 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Provision of CCTV cameras at 10nos. manned Non-Interlocked LC gates of Pune division, Central Railway./CR-PA-SNT-WKS-T-2026-07/91176004 Ministry of Railways --
1192. 06-Aug-2026 06:17 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Electrical/G work for :- Jhansi : Air conditioning of Service buildings & other associated work in Jhansi DRM office campus./JHS-ELG-W-T-32-2025-26-RT/91175110 Ministry of Railways --
1193. 27-Aug-2026 04:33 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:30 PM AE(E)-II/PHEWD/176, Dated: 27.08.2026/AE(E)-II/PHEWD/176, Dated: 27.08.2026/167287 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
1194. 24-Aug-2026 03:01 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:30 PM 27/EE/HYD-II/2026-27/27/EE/HYD-II/2026-27/166920 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
1195. 05-Aug-2026 03:24 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Signaling related work related to Engineering work at various locations at Warora and Nagpur Depot of Nagpur Division./68-2026-ENGG-NGPWRR-PH31/91178017 Ministry of Railways --
1196. 24-Aug-2026 02:47 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:30 PM 10/SE/DC-8/DED-81/2026-27/10/SE/DC-8/DED-81/2026-27/166934 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
1197. 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:05 PM Imp. /Dev. of drains by pdg. culverts at various locations in Aman Vihar Krishna Pradhan road and Kailash Vihar in ward 41, Aman Vihar, M-II/RZ/EE(M-II)/RZ/2026-27/26/03/2026_MCD_288667_1 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --
1198. 24-Aug-2026 03:18 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:30 PM 25/EE/SJHD/2026-27/25/EE/SJHD/2026-27/166942 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
1199. 06-Aug-2026 05:10 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Upgradation of existing structure and major renovation in DTI building and other misc work under ADEN/HQ/Bikaner/DTI_building/91187901 Ministry of Railways --
1200. 07-Aug-2026 11:52 AM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM A)Hyderabad Division: Proposed Rebuilding of Exg Br. No: 672 of at Km 573/610-573/613 between ME-MOB stations on SC-MUE Section.B) Hyderabad Division: SC -MUE section - Rebuilding of Existing Br No 735 as 1x3.0x2.0M RCC Box (By Air Pushing method) at Km 608/11-13 due to Inadequate water way between MJF -BMO stations.C) Porpsoed Construction of new Bridge at Rly Km 550/500-600 for crossing of Shankarampet branch canal between MZL-WDR Stations.(Balance RCC Box Cast-in-situ and other misclaneous/105_DRM_W_HYB_26/91225432 Ministry of Railways --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.