Central - Tenders Closing for a specific Date

Report For Day : 31-Aug-2026

Total Tenders : 4510
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
1171. 05-Jun-2026 05:53 PM 31-Aug-2026 11:30 AM 31-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Set of Air Flow Relays Consisting/24261157/107079796 Ministry of Railways --
1172. 08-Aug-2026 01:27 PM 31-Aug-2026 11:30 AM 31-Aug-2026 11:30 AM PIPE SET COMPLETE FOR BLC WAGON Drawing No. :- CONTR-9406-S/10, Alt-7 OR LATEST, ITEM No-1 to 14 (Qty as per drawing), SPEC. NO:- 04-ABR-02 (Rev. 01 of Nov. 2017) Material:- 1. For 32 mm Bore Pipes :- Seamless to IS: 1239 (Part-1) heavy Grade or ASTM A-106 Gr. A 2. For 20 mm Bore Pipes :- Stainless Steel to ASTM-A 312 Schedule 40 S Gr. TP 304 (ERW) (Material as per RDSO letter No. MW/APB Dt. 02-08-2019 with Annex. A)./57265013A/107149514 Ministry of Railways --
1173. 25-Aug-2026 02:08 PM 31-Aug-2026 11:30 AM 31-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Chair With Armrest/78265078/107165543 Ministry of Railways --
1174. 25-Aug-2026 01:57 PM 31-Aug-2026 11:30 AM 31-Aug-2026 11:30 AM 01 Set of Crockery/ Cutlery ./99265148/107165524 Ministry of Railways --
1175. 01-Aug-2026 10:35 AM 31-Aug-2026 11:30 AM 31-Aug-2026 11:30 AM LAVATORY DOOR ARRANGEMENT/12261231/107137560 Ministry of Railways --
1176. 05-Aug-2026 07:33 PM 31-Aug-2026 11:30 AM 31-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Voltmeter battery/24260780/107138197 Ministry of Railways --
1177. 25-Aug-2026 01:35 PM 31-Aug-2026 11:30 AM 31-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Switch Rotary Isolation to EMD P.No - 40035100./SG261220/107165506 Ministry of Railways --
1178. 25-Aug-2026 01:27 PM 31-Aug-2026 11:30 AM 31-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Switch Push Button Attendent Call to EMD PT. No. - 8481267. (Procurement may temporarily be stopped vide L.No:55/Depot/Non-requirement/22-23 dated 22.07.2022 .)/SG261219/107165497 Ministry of Railways --
1179. 25-Aug-2026 01:20 PM 31-Aug-2026 11:30 AM 31-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Nut hex lock -5/8-11-nylok to EMD part no 8032747,DLW Pt. no-19350326. as per Drg.No. GM PART NO 20350326/SG261218/107165488 Ministry of Railways --
1180. 25-Aug-2026 01:14 PM 31-Aug-2026 11:30 AM 31-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Washer Flat 3/8 , ID 3/8 , OD-0.625 , Thickness 0.060 to EMD pt no. 6101225, DLW pt no. 19393039 as per Drg.No. EMD pt no. 6101225 specn: Washer Flat 3/8 , ID 3/8 , OD-0.625 , Thickness 0.060 to EMD pt no. 6101225, DLW pt no. 19393039/SG261217/107165476 Ministry of Railways --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.