Central - Tenders Closing for a specific Date

Report For Day : 31-Aug-2026

Total Tenders : 4437
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
3231. 10-Aug-2026 05:30 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Biennial Maintenance Contract for New Integrated Terminal Building/AAI/Engg.(C)/AMC/NITB/2026/2026_AAI_287043_1 Airports Authority of India --
3232. 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:30 PM D/EE (M)-I/CNZ/2026-2027/22-02/D/EE (M)-I/CNZ/2026-2027/22/2026_MCD_288792_2 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --
3233. 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:30 PM D/EE (M)-I/CNZ/2026-2027/22-09/D/EE (M)-I/CNZ/2026-2027/22/2026_MCD_288792_9 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --
3234. 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:30 PM D/EE (M)-I/CNZ/2026-2027/22-14/D/EE (M)-I/CNZ/2026-2027/22/2026_MCD_288792_14 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --
3235. 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:30 PM D/EE (M)-I/CNZ/2026-2027/22-10/D/EE (M)-I/CNZ/2026-2027/22/2026_MCD_288792_10 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --
3236. 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:30 PM D/EE (M)-I/CNZ/2026-2027/22-12/D/EE (M)-I/CNZ/2026-2027/22/2026_MCD_288792_12 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --
3237. 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:30 PM D/EE (M)-I/CNZ/2026-2027/22-13/D/EE (M)-I/CNZ/2026-2027/22/2026_MCD_288792_13 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --
3238. 25-Aug-2026 02:29 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Tender Notice/CPRI/CED/WORKS/1643/2026-27 25th August 2026/1 Central Power Research Institute (CPRI) --
3239. 25-Aug-2026 01:30 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM BMC FOR DEPLOYMENT OF SERVICE ENGINEER FOR FLUID COUPLINGS FLUIDOMATMAKE AT NTPC KUDGI/NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332174/2026_NTPC_111296_1 NTPC Limited --
3240. 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Reg. for connection of existing septic tank with main sewer lines at DPA East Campus, Jharoda Kalan, Delhi/29/DPHCL/ENGG/NIT/2026-27/2026_DPHCL_284305_3 Delhi Police Housing Corporation Ltd --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.