Central - Tenders Closing for a specific Date

Report For Day : 31-Aug-2026

Total Tenders : 4437
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
3241. 25-Aug-2026 02:45 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM SITC/ Replacement of unitary type AC units at RAKNPA, Ghaziabad./26/EE/E/PED/ND/NIT/2026-27/2026_DOP_923588_1 Department of Posts --
3242. 14-Aug-2026 09:00 AM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Renovation of Welding Training Hall at EDC for TeSTPP Phase-II (3X800),/NTPC/EOC/9900330533/2026_NTPC_110991_1 NTPC Limited icon image
3243. 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM PATHOLOGY REAGENT FOR BIOCHEMISTRY OF THE MAKE RANDOX ANALYSER FOR APERIOD OF 2 YEARS/NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331967/2026_NTPC_111276_1 NTPC Limited --
3244. 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Procurement of D/A Level Control Valves (Instrumentation Limited (IL)Make), Stage 1, NTPC Simhadri (Under Capital Spares Budget FY 2026-27)/NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331968/2026_NTPC_111279_1 NTPC Limited --
3245. 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Procurement of coal nozzle tip for NTPC Barauni stage 2 FOR NTPC BARAUNI/NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331969/2026_NTPC_111281_1 NTPC Limited --
3246. 19-Aug-2026 11:22 AM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM DOUBLE ROTARY LOCK LIFT AS PER FRONTIER ALLOY Drg. NO. FASL/TLC/DR/0471 as per RDSO Spec. No. RDSO/2011/CG-03/Rev-03 as per Drg.No. Drg. NO. FASL/TLC/DR/04 specn: RDSO/2011/CG-03/Rev-03./92265785/107158566 Ministry of Railways --
3247. 25-Aug-2026 06:28 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:30 PM 07/EE-Ranchi/CPWD/2026-27/07/EE-Ranchi/CPWD/2026-27/167173 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
3248. 24-Aug-2026 05:31 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM SS U Bolts dia 10 mm with Nuts & lock/81266275/107164766 Ministry of Railways --
3249. 10-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM SITC of Fire Fighting Fire Alarm and Detection System for New Terminal Building and New Office Block at Juhu Airport Mumbai/AAI/WR/M(E-E)/JUHU/e-02/26-27/2026_AAI_280396_1 Airports Authority of India --
3250. 24-Aug-2026 06:08 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Multi function meter,/81265940B/107164846 Ministry of Railways --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.