Search for Latest Active Tenders - Central

# keyword finds match in Tender Id,Tender Title,Tender Ref.No and Tender Description
Image CAPTCHA
Enter the characters shown in the image.
Total Tenders : 30592
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id Organisation Name Corrigendum
1041. 29-Aug-2026 11:00 AM 19-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 23-Sep-2026 03:30 PM R and M of Road from Dhargala to Siul Weir (RD 0 to 6 Km) by providing premix carpet to existing road at BSPS Surangani,Distt. Chamba (HP)/NH/BSPS/CC/CW/23/2026-27/261 dated 28/08/2026/2026_NHPC_924062_1 NHPC Limited --
1042. 29-Aug-2026 11:00 AM 08-Sep-2026 12:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Alloy Steel (EN 24) Universal Adapter/772600991/2026_BHEL_64438_1 Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited --
1043. 29-Aug-2026 11:00 AM 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 06:55 PM E5163130 - IM4507 END SHIELD DE FULLY MACHINED/E5163130 - IM4507 END SHIELD DE FULLY MACHINED/2026_BHEL_64404_1 Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited --
1044. 29-Aug-2026 11:00 AM 09-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Maintenance of 6 inch MS pipe from 3 no pit to 2 no pit at Madhabpur Colliery/GM/Kaj/AEEnM/etender/26-27/35/2026_ECL_364484_1 Eastern Coalfields Limited --
1045. 29-Aug-2026 11:00 AM 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM AML0000164 MEDICINES/AML0000164 MEDICINES/2026_BHEL_64437_1 Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited --
1046. 29-Aug-2026 11:00 AM 08-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 10:00 AM E2563031 FABRICATION OF DMCW TANK LOOSE ITEMS/E2563031 FABRICATION OF DMCW TANK LOOSE ITEMS/2026_BHEL_64414_1 Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited --
1047. 29-Aug-2026 11:00 AM 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 11-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Repairing of Air conditioners installed in various places at STC BSF Chakur/10/AE(Elect)/Ftr -Guj/2026-27/2026_BSF_924075_1 DG,BSF,MHA --
1048. 29-Aug-2026 11:00 AM 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Legal Land Expert for Stage-III Project/NTPC/Singrauli STPS/9900331974/2026_NTPC_111328_1 NTPC Limited --
1049. 29-Aug-2026 11:00 AM 09-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Repairing of 6inch and 4inch dia 1000PSI Sluice valve, non return valve and foot valve and emergency stop valve for different units of Kajora Area/GM/Kaj/AEEnM/etender/26-27/34/2026_ECL_364483_1 Eastern Coalfields Limited --
1050. 29-Aug-2026 11:00 AM 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Annual Repair maintenance of Electrical Installations various Residential Building under BSF Academy Tekanpur. (SH3 Panel repairing)/35/5397/ENGG/ELECT/2026-27/2026_BSF_924072_1 DG,BSF,MHA --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.