States - Tenders Closing for a specific Date

Report For Day : 31-Aug-2026

Total Tenders : 10364
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
1991. 25-Jul-2026 06:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 01:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM For The work for erection of line for new connection on Jhatpat portal, Nives mitra and Shifting under EE, UEDD-Chaukaghat, Varanasi/14/UEDC-I(V)/2026-27/2026_PVVNV_1172068_1 Uttar Pradesh
1992. 05-May-2026 05:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 01:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Construction of new septic tanks and soakage pits and allied works at the office building of DS Division Kharar, DS Sub-division City-2 Kharar, DS Sub-Division Kharar located near 220KV s/s Kharar/07/CCM/PTA/2026-27/2026_POWER_167642_1 Punjab
1993. 11-Aug-2026 01:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 01:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Construction work of 03 TPD capacity wet waste processing pit composting/285/NPG/W.W.P.U/2026-27, DATE-10.08.2026/2026_DOLBU_1176049_1 Uttar Pradesh --
1994. 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 01:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Hiring mandap Led screen and other facilities for ganesh idols immersion at juhubeach sagarkutir and varsova jetty in kw ward financial year 2026 27./Hiring mandap Led screen and other facilities for ganesh idols immersion at juhubeach sagarkutir and/2026_MCGM_1331808_1 Maharashtra --
1995. 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 01:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Providing LED van with sound system on rental basis for ganesh immersion for 10 days in kwest ward 2026 27/Providing LED van with sound system on rental basis for ganesh immersion for 10 days in kwest ward 2/2026_MCGM_1331796_1 Maharashtra --
1996. 12-Aug-2026 06:30 PM 31-Aug-2026 01:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Construction of water tank on existing spring for Primary school Zarit Sharief Jabber. (under Distt. Capex)/e-nit No. 13 of 2026-27 dated 12-08-2026/2026_PHE_320757_6 Jammu and Kashmir
1997. 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 01:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 01:05 PM Silana- Operation and Main.../202648658A69 354B 4734 8D4D 8EA8E90E01F5591PUH/2026_HRY_543459_1 Haryana --
1998. 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 01:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Hiring of outdoor CCTV cameras on rental basis at various Ganpati immersion artificial ponds in kwest ward year 2026./Hiring of outdoor CCTV cameras on rental basis at various Ganpati immersion artificial ponds in kwes/2026_MCGM_1331857_1 Maharashtra --
1999. 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 01:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Providing lights on rental basis for portable FRP toilets at the time on Ganpati visarjan and chattpooja in kwest ward./Providing lights on rental basis for portable FRP toilets at the time on Ganpati visarjan and chattp/2026_MCGM_1331841_1 Maharashtra --
2000. 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 01:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 01:05 PM Asadpur Khera- Operation a.../2026B204B397 B763 4DE5 A35B E0AA30501B78591PUH/2026_HRY_543500_1 Haryana --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.