States - Tenders Closing for a specific Date

Report For Day : 01-Sep-2026

Total Tenders : 6909
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
2011. 11-Aug-2026 10:00 AM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Providing and Installation of 3 nos of Reverse Rotary Rig bore and 4 nos of Straight Hand Bore Tube wells Including O and M No Extra Cost for O and M will be paid for period of 2 years under Zone 4 and 4A West Constituency/MCJ/OM/2026-27/36/2026_DLG_173235_10 Punjab
2012. 17-Aug-2026 02:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Replacement of 250 mm dia 80 Mtr sewer line and construction of 7 nos manhole near house no. 111a/308 to 111A/323 behind service line in ashok nagar in ward 37 KANPUR/JalKal / 2151 / EE Zone 4 //2026_DOLBU_1177320_2 Uttar Pradesh
2013. 25-Aug-2026 02:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Const. of guard wall at Bankudih Serenghatu bridge/eNIT 01/2026-27/G.K.G.P./2026_ZPHD_5020090_20 West Bengal --
2014. 25-Aug-2026 02:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Const. of parapit wall on Gittinglahar bridge/eNIT 01/2026-27/G.K.G.P./2026_ZPHD_5020090_21 West Bengal --
2015. 27-Jul-2026 04:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Expression of Interest for Refreshment Unit 1, RD 2/700 on Tarakote Marg for Opening of Vegetarian Food and Beverage Outlet on Leave and Licence Basis./EOI No CO/Cat/430/456 Dated 27.07.2026/2026_SMVSB_318017_1 Jammu and Kashmir
2016. 25-Aug-2026 02:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Const of PCC rd from Kalipada Das hs to Thakurdas hs at Kerowa 1 (A.I.-110878473)/eNIT 01/2026-27/G.K.G.P./2026_ZPHD_5020090_35 West Bengal --
2017. 13-Apr-2026 09:00 AM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM PPP Model Development of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex at Nahtaur Uttar Pradesh/122/PPP CELL/2026-65 PPP/2023 VOL 2/2026_UPSRT_1136063_1 Uttar Pradesh
2018. 25-Aug-2026 02:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Const. of PCC road from Jiban Gorai hs to Purna Bandh/eNIT 01/2026-27/G.K.G.P./2026_ZPHD_5020090_36 West Bengal --
2019. 25-Aug-2026 02:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Const. of guard railing on Ghatbera-Parbaid bridge/eNIT 01/2026-27/G.K.G.P./2026_ZPHD_5020090_37 West Bengal --
2020. 13-Apr-2026 09:00 AM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM PPP Model Development of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex at Sarai Akeel Uttar Pradesh/126/PPP CELL/2026-65 PPP/2023 VOL 2/2026_UPSRT_1136067_1 Uttar Pradesh

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.