States - Tenders Closing for a specific Date

Report For Day : 31-Aug-2026

Total Tenders : 10220
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
3131. 17-Aug-2026 02:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 50/SE/C-II/RB/KMDA/ W-28 (Part-VIII) of 2025-2026/SL-09 (3rd Call) DATE 11/08/2026/50/SE/C-II/RB/KMDA/ W-28 (Part-VIII) of 2025-2026 (3rd Call) DATE 11/08/2026/2026_KMDA_5018306_5 West Bengal --
3132. 12-Aug-2026 06:10 PM 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM LT PIN INSULATOR/SpeNo.M.025/26-27,dt.11.08.26/2026_EB_693731_1 Tamil Nadu --
3133. 12-Aug-2026 06:15 PM 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM LT SINGLE PHASE ANGLE CROSS ARM/SpeNo.M.026/26-27,dt.11.08.26/2026_EB_693742_1 Tamil Nadu --
3134. 22-Aug-2026 09:00 AM 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM RENOVATION UPGRADATION OF POLLING BOOTH (PS NO 149) AT KHIDIRPUR GP BHABAN UNDER KHIDIRPUR GP Source of Fund 15th CFC (Untied) AAP NO- Sub 04(2025-26) Work ID 127764831/02(02)/(Untied)/KGP/2026-27 (2nd Call)/2026_ZPHD_5019823_2 West Bengal
3135. 22-Aug-2026 09:00 AM 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM NIT/PT-19/26-27/NIT/PT-19/26-27/2026_HFW_5019826_1 West Bengal
3136. 12-Aug-2026 06:25 PM 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM LT SINGLE PHASE CHANNEL CROSS ARM/SpeNo.M.027/26-27,dt.11.08.26/2026_EB_693747_1 Tamil Nadu --
3137. 26-Aug-2026 07:26 PM 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM BLEACHING POWDER SUPPLY/40/JTO/2026-27 - 10/980854 Andhra Pradesh --
3138. 12-Aug-2026 06:35 PM 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM ALUMINIUM KNOB/SpeNo.M.028/26-27,dt.11.08.26/2026_EB_693749_1 Tamil Nadu --
3139. 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Annual Maintenance Contract AMC for Manning Preventive Routine Breakdown Maintenance of 1x6.3MVA66 11KV Substation Lehdo along with associated 66KV LILO line under the jurisdiction of STD Leh/e nit STD 6 of 2026/2026_PDNRE_19375_1 Ladakh UT
3140. 13-May-2026 06:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Annual Mtc. Of pipeline and other misc. works related to pipeline of Barobisha Zone-III WSS under Alipurduar Division, P.H.E. Dte. (For 12 months)/NIeT No.19/ALD/2026-2027/2026_PHED_1023987_22 West Bengal

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.