States - Tenders Closing for a specific Date

Report For Day : 31-Aug-2026

Total Tenders : 10762
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
3151. 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM KMS 2026-27 Transport Work of Custom Milled Rice (CMR) for M/S AJMANI INDUSTRIES of DISTRICT LAKHIMPUR KHIRI/2268/CMR TRANSPORT/20-08-2026/2026_DOFCS_1178548_72 Uttar Pradesh --
3152. 21-Aug-2026 04:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM KMS 2026-27 Transport Work of Custom Milled Rice (CMR) for M/S BAJPEYI TRADERS of DISTRICT LAKHIMPUR KHIRI/2268/CMR TRANSPORT/20-08-2026/2026_DOFCS_1178548_38 Uttar Pradesh --
3153. 25-Jul-2026 06:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM O and M - Water Supply Schemes-ANNUAL MAINTANANCE OF RWSS TO KANDALOOR 2025-2026-LEAK RECTIFICATION WORKS IN PUMPING MAIN DISTRIBUTION LINE UNDER KANDALOOR PANCHAYATH/WRD/KWA-CE(CR)/TR/28462/2025/2026_KWA_862566_1 Kerala
3154. 06-Aug-2026 12:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Hiring of Mahindra Maxi Truck Pickup, Bolero Pickup or equivalent for transportation of milk through cans to lift the milk from various Societies/Dairy Farms to MCC/BMC/Dairy Dock./SMU/PROC/CANROUTE/2026/2026_Coop_173116_1 Punjab
3155. 21-Aug-2026 04:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM KMS 2026-27 Transport Work of Custom Milled Rice (CMR) for M/S JAGDISH INDUSTRIES of DISTRICT LAKHIMPUR KHIRI/2268/CMR TRANSPORT/20-08-2026/2026_DOFCS_1178548_37 Uttar Pradesh --
3156. 21-Aug-2026 04:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM KMS 2026-27 Transport Work of Custom Milled Rice (CMR) for M/S SHRI SHYAM JI RICE MILL, GOLA of DISTRICT LAKHIMPUR KHIRI/2268/CMR TRANSPORT/20-08-2026/2026_DOFCS_1178548_48 Uttar Pradesh --
3157. 21-Aug-2026 04:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM KMS 2026-27 Transport Work of Custom Milled Rice (CMR) for M/S JAISAWAL RICE MILL, GOLA of DISTRICT LAKHIMPUR KHIRI/2268/CMR TRANSPORT/20-08-2026/2026_DOFCS_1178548_49 Uttar Pradesh --
3158. 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Providing 25 KVA DG Set for Commissioner office Ambala District Ambala./20269708128A 3DCF 492F 8314 5B96793AE3AD663BAR/2026_HRY_542644_1 Haryana --
3159. 21-Aug-2026 04:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM KMS 2026-27 Transport Work of Custom Milled Rice (CMR) for M/S SHRI SHYAMJI ENTERPRISES of DISTRICT LAKHIMPUR KHIRI/2268/CMR TRANSPORT/20-08-2026/2026_DOFCS_1178548_50 Uttar Pradesh --
3160. 20-Aug-2026 02:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Rate contract for supply of construction material and equipment for the financial year 2026-27 for Gram Panchayat Dadar under MGNEG/VB-G RAM G and Rural Development Department and Panchayati Raj Department and other schemes/NIT/03/2026-27/12-15/ GP Dadar/2026_PRD_591200_1 Rajasthan --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.