States - Tenders Closing Today

Total Tenders : 10067
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
4341. 18-Aug-2026 12:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:05 PM NIT No.19/EE(C)23/(2026-27)Item No.06/NIT No.19/EE(C)23/(2026-27) 1 to 7/2026_DJB_297144_6 NCT of Delhi --
4342. 18-Aug-2026 12:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:05 PM NIT No.19/EE(C)23/(2026-27)Item No.07/NIT No.19/EE(C)23/(2026-27) 1 to 7/2026_DJB_297144_7 NCT of Delhi --
4343. 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Const. erection, testing an.../20261FBAC7DE 05E5 4D73 B149 88433C5F1980544PUH/2026_HRY_541893_1 Haryana --
4344. 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Construction of a gazebo-style shelter for visitors within the Collectorate complex, Hanumangarh Junction/NIT 63/2026-27 (8686-8694 Date 17/08/2026)/2026_DLB_590578_1 Rajasthan --
4345. 18-Aug-2026 11:00 AM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Establishment of closure of 1.00 Ha. with Wooden Fencing of 600 rft. and allied activities in Co. 27cD of Dachhan Forest Range, Marwah Forest Division under CAMPA CA 2026-27/09 of 2026-27/2026_FD_315971_7 Jammu and Kashmir
4346. 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Construction of a switch room for a submersible pump in the park located behind Shiv Kutia, near the railway line, Ward No. 08, Hanumangarh Junction/NIT 63/2026-27 (8686-8694 Date 17/08/2026)/2026_DLB_590578_2 Rajasthan --
4347. 29-Jul-2026 06:55 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 03:05 PM International Professional Development Programme (PDP) for Officials from Bhutan, to be held at the WestBengal Judicial Academy Rajarhat Newtown Kol-700160 SITC of UPS allied electrical works/WBPWD/EE/BED/e-NIQ-65/2026-27 2nd call/2026_WBPWD_5017606_1 West Bengal
4348. 10-Aug-2026 11:00 AM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Procurement of MS ERW pipes for replacement of pipes in different area of fire line. SGTPP./WBPDCL/SGTPP/NIT/E4170/26-27/2026_WBPDC_1035814_1 West Bengal --
4349. 30-Jul-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Civil work 2/1067/8-Nirman/2026_DOLBU_1173188_2 Uttar Pradesh
4350. 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 12:30 PM CONSTRUCTION OF CLOCK TOWER AT CHATAR CHAMPAWAT/1095 dated 17 AUG 2026/2026_RES_99062_1 Uttarakhand --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.