States - Tenders Closing Today

Total Tenders : 6869
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
4371. 30-Jul-2026 09:00 AM 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM TN-08/2026-27/TN-08/2026-27/2026_JVVNL_578981_1 Rajasthan
4372. 25-Aug-2026 12:30 PM 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Weigh bridge Lakkar Mandi Naushera MC Hoshiarpur/Weigh bridge Lakkar Mandi Naushera MC Hoshiarpur/2026_DOA_174159_1 Punjab --
4373. 25-Aug-2026 05:30 PM 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 11:15 AM Cleaning of Overhead PVC Tanks (Twice in a year) at various Schools in Manimajra, Chandigarh/PH1/2026/450/2026_CHD_95025_1 Chandigarh UT --
4374. 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM e-Tender cum Auction No.1 for Sale of License of Toddy Shops for 2026-27/eTender Cum Aution Notice No.1 for Superintendent (State Excise), Nashik-1/2026_EDMS_1331412_1 Maharashtra --
4375. 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM CSC AT CHINYAS SAZZAR/94 of REW KISHTWAR 2026-27 Dated. 24.08.2026/2026_RDPR_322226_2 Jammu and Kashmir --
4376. 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Supply of Plantation Materials, Saplings and Allied Items for various plantation works for Antpur, Jangipara, Rajbalhat I, Rajbalhat II and Rasidpur Gram Panchayat under Jangipara Development Block/2519/BDO/2026_ZPHD_5020272_1 West Bengal --
4377. 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Lalpur mein Varsha Jal Sanchayan evam bhu jal Samvardhan hetu Talab ka nirmaan Karya/963/Lalpur Pond/2026_RDUP_1179771_1 Uttar Pradesh --
4378. 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM E-Tender-2026-27-11/E-Tender/2026-27/11/2026_RDPUN_1331599_1 Maharashtra --
4379. 26-Aug-2026 10:00 AM 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Improvement to Soripada Check Dam in Jharigaon Block of Nabarangpur District under Improvement to Check Dam scheme./SEMIDNGPUR- 02/2026-27/2026_CEMIB_139629_24 Odisha --
4380. 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Construction OF VYAYAM SCHOOL govt RESIDENTIOL SCHOOL SCHEDULE CAST,NEO BUDIST GIRLS At- DAVVA SADAK ARJUNI, Dist-Gondia/E Tender Notice No.01/Davva/2026-27/2026_DSYSP_1331783_1 Maharashtra --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.