Total Active Tenders: 21

Organisation Name : Food Corporation of India

Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id Organisation Name Corrigendum
1. 04-Sep-2026 04:10 PM 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM ARMO Civil work for the year 2026 27 SH Maintenance and Repair works at RO DO Chennai office building/NIT 06 2026-27 FCI RO DO Chennai Building/2026_FCI_924964_1 Food Corporation of India --
2. 04-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 15-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Repair to boundary wall at FSD Shyam Nagar Bulandshahar/CE/04/2026-27/2026_FCI_924762_4 Food Corporation of India --
3. 04-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 21-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 22-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Replacement of damaged structural members of tin shed GDN and repair to nosing beam floorings of Godowns at FSD Khurja/CE/04/2026-27/2026_FCI_924762_2 Food Corporation of India --
4. 04-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 28-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 29-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Con of Valley type Godown No 1 2 3 4 5 A B and 5 CD into trussless godowns at FSD Talkatora/CE/04/2026-27/2026_FCI_924762_1 Food Corporation of India --
5. 04-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 21-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 22-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Repair to flooring of godowns including RCC nosing of Verandah of godowns and other repair work at FSD Moradabad./CE/04/2026-27/2026_FCI_924762_5 Food Corporation of India --
6. 04-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 15-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 02:30 PM SYSTEMATIC MAINTENANCE OF FCI RAILWAY SIDING AT FSD Hapur for the year 2026-2028/CE/04/2026-27/2026_FCI_924762_3 Food Corporation of India --
7. 04-Sep-2026 12:35 PM 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 17-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Repairs and Renovation work of electrical installations at FCI R.O. building Bhopal./07/2026-27/2026_FCI_924924_1 Food Corporation of India --
8. 03-Sep-2026 01:00 PM 14-Sep-2026 10:00 AM 15-Sep-2026 10:00 AM CAMC of 02 ELWBs at MD, Visakhapatnam/DO VIS-15.0012.0/3/2023-STORAGE DO VISAKHAPATNAM /83351/2026_FCI_919897_1 Food Corporation of India --
9. 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 23-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 24-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Construction of Godowns at FSD SONIPAT/RO-HR-28.0/12/2026-STG-RO-HR/2026_FCI_924594_1 Food Corporation of India --
10. 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM 14-Sep-2026 10:00 AM 15-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Annual running maintenance of FCI Rly. Siding at FSD Kalyani for 2026-27 (2nd Call)/CE/WB/05/2026/2026_FCI_924500_1 Food Corporation of India --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.