States - Tenders Closing Today

Total Tenders : 10471
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
1941. 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 12:30 PM 31-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Providing and Laying 50 40 25 20 15 mm dia pipeline for left out households newly developed habitations and rectification restoration of existing distribution system of block Chadoora/Detailed E NIT No 11/JS/PHED/CHADOORA of 2026-27/2026_PHE_321208_4 Jammu and Kashmir --
1942. 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 12:30 PM 31-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Engaging Essential Services for 120 MIG Flats/KKN/DB/12/2026-2027/2026_TNHB_695020_1 Tamil Nadu --
1943. 20-Aug-2026 12:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 12:30 PM 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM 05/EE/ED-VIII/EM/ KMDA/eT-05 of 2026-27/05/EE/ED-VIII/EM/ KMDA/eT-05 of 2026-27, dated. 13.08.2026/2026_KMDA_1038598_1 West Bengal --
1944. 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 12:30 PM 31-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Extension of old distribution pipe network and laying of New Services line to households at Pohroo and Wagoora/Detailed E NIT No 11/JS/PHED/CHADOORA of 2026-27/2026_PHE_321208_1 Jammu and Kashmir --
1945. 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 12:30 PM 31-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Providing and laying of 25 20 15 mm dia pipeline for left out households newly developed habitations and rectification restoration of existing distribution system of block Nagam/Detailed E NIT No 11/JS/PHED/CHADOORA of 2026-27/2026_PHE_321208_2 Jammu and Kashmir --
1946. 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 12:30 PM 31-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Providing and laying GI Pipeline for left out households newly developed inhabitations and rectification restoration of existing distribution system of block Pakherpora Chararisharief/Detailed E NIT No 11/JS/PHED/CHADOORA of 2026-27/2026_PHE_321208_3 Jammu and Kashmir --
1947. 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 12:30 PM 31-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Providing voltage Stabilizer Submersible Motor Gantry for motor and other urgent repairing works at Filtration Plant Kunzwera/Detailed E NIT No 11/JS/PHED/CHADOORA of 2026-27/2026_PHE_321208_5 Jammu and Kashmir --
1948. 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 12:30 PM 31-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Construction of Chamber Washout drain at Futlipora SR and RCC Jacketing of bridge pillar at Nagbal pipe Crossing/Detailed E NIT No 11/JS/PHED/CHADOORA of 2026-27/2026_PHE_321208_6 Jammu and Kashmir --
1949. 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 12:30 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Annual stage, maintenance, Repairs and Other Emergent Works of Sub Division Chararisharief/Detailed E NIT No 12/JS/PHED/CHADOORA of 2026-27/2026_PHE_321246_2 Jammu and Kashmir
1950. 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 12:30 PM 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Implementation of MWSS at Pooveys Mount Erattayar GP in Idukki district/GWDI/27/2026-27/2026_GWD_865931_1 Kerala --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.