States - Tenders Closing Today

Total Tenders : 10471
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
1931. 22-Aug-2026 09:30 AM 31-Aug-2026 12:30 PM 31-Aug-2026 12:45 PM Laying of RCC Underground Pipeline Works/DSWC/SAN/2026-27/04/2026_DOA_168682_10 Punjab --
1932. 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 12:30 PM 02-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Construction of cement concrete road from Mintu Pain shop to Sentu Ghosh house./Bel-1/Falta/etender/2025-26/43/2026_ZPHD_5019040_2 West Bengal --
1933. 21-Aug-2026 05:20 PM 31-Aug-2026 12:30 PM 02-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Installation of Tubewellwith soakpit near jagannathpur Haribasar at jagannathpur/Bel-1/Falta/etender/2026-27/44/2026_ZPHD_5019754_1 West Bengal --
1934. 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 12:30 PM 02-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Installation of tubewell with soakpit near Biswanath sardar house at mala/Bel-1/Falta/etender/2026-27/44/2026_ZPHD_5019725_1 West Bengal --
1935. 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 12:30 PM 31-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Urgent Roof Repairs and Providing Alluminium (PUF) for GPS Gaonkarwada Kudne in Sankhalim Constituency./PWD/D-V/ASW-I/26/26-27/L01/2026_PWD_31372_1 Goa --
1936. 25-Jul-2026 01:25 PM 31-Aug-2026 12:30 PM 01-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Hiring of Vehicles (tampoos/ trucks) for supply of Verka Products/ Ghee/SMP etc. between verka Ludhiana Dairy and other Stations./2026-27/012/2026_Coop_172613_1 Punjab
1937. 31-Aug-2026 12:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 12:30 PM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Landscape and development of T Trench for strengthening of water supply scheme leh town under SDP/E-Tender no 14 of phe div leh/2026_PWD_19431_1 Ladakh UT --
1938. 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 12:30 PM 31-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Purchase and Supply of Desktop Computer, Printer and UPS 2026-27/2077/2026_DAH_589561_1 Rajasthan --
1939. 06-Feb-2026 10:00 AM 31-Aug-2026 12:30 PM 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM WBIW/SE/CE(W)/NIT-09e/2025-26 SL-4/WBIW/SE/CE(W)/NIT-09e/2025-26/2026_IWD_996915_4 West Bengal
1940. 15-Aug-2026 10:30 AM 31-Aug-2026 12:30 PM 02-Sep-2026 12:30 PM 01/PHandS/PM/2026-27 SL 1/01/PHandS/PM/2026-27/2026_MAD_1038309_1 West Bengal --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.