Central - Tenders Closing in 14 days

Total Tenders : 21745
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
18011. 19-Aug-2026 04:34 PM 16-Sep-2026 12:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 12:00 PM (A) Signalling work for Construction of ROB in lieu of LC-415-A at Km 1313/0-1 and (B) Construction of Grade separator with stair (FOB) at LC no. 34L at KM 1348/31-33 in NYN-MKP section of Prayagraj Division./PRYJ-Sig-030-2026-27/91463790 Ministry of Railways --
18012. 04-Sep-2026 07:02 PM 16-Sep-2026 12:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 12:00 PM UNF SS HEX HD SCREW M10X16 IS:1363/05261458/107175153 Ministry of Railways --
18013. 18-Aug-2026 04:30 PM 16-Sep-2026 12:00 PM 17-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Construction of Service Roads at Anjanpeer in Chhapra - Hajipur Section of NH-19 (new NH -31) in the State of Bihar (2nd Call)./NIT No- 338/RO-PATNA/NHAI/2026-27/2026_NHAI_288029_1 National Highways Authority of India --
18014. 19-Aug-2026 04:33 PM 16-Sep-2026 12:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Comprehensive AMC of Westrace ( Siemens MK-II) make Electronic Interlocking Systems installed at 11 locations in NYN - MKP section of Prayagraj division for a period of Three Years./PRYJ-Sig-032-2026-27/91447692 Ministry of Railways --
18015. 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 12:00 PM 17-Sep-2026 12:00 PM SPN/B957-000-WE-MR-3255/217 FOR BINA PETCHEM AND REFINERY EXPANSION PROJECT (BPREP)/SPN/B957-000-WE-MR-3255/217 FASTENERS/2026_EIL_924331_1 Engineers India Limited,MoPNG --
18016. 04-Sep-2026 03:21 PM 16-Sep-2026 12:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Comprehensive Annual maintenance contract of 01 Nos. of ERBA 04 Channels Bench Top Semi Automated Coagulation Analyser. (ECL-412) installed at WRH/KPA for 03 Year through Single Tender (OEM/ Authorized Dealer) Basis./KS-101CAMCECL412/91794201 Ministry of Railways --
18017. 26-Aug-2026 05:32 PM 16-Sep-2026 12:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 12:00 PM VB train set Amit make HVAC spare Return Air Filters for Vande Bharat as per RDSO specifcaton noo RDSO/PE/SPEC/EU// f96- 2 f9 (latest) along with latest Annexure and Addendum/ Corrigendum to U/so Amit item code Tf8f65 suitable to VB rakes./31260029/107167076 Ministry of Railways --
18018. 26-Aug-2026 05:26 PM 16-Sep-2026 12:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 12:00 PM VB train set Amit make HVAC spare Condenser Coil for Vande Bharat as per RDSO specifcaaon no. RDSO/PE/SPEC/EMU/0196-2019 (latest) alon. with latest Annexure and Addendum/ Corri.endum to M/s. Amit item code T18185 suitable to VB rakes./31260028/107167067 Ministry of Railways --
18019. 05-Sep-2026 12:17 PM 16-Sep-2026 12:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Hydraulic presses and spares./01255471/107176210 Ministry of Railways --
18020. 19-Aug-2026 06:55 PM 16-Sep-2026 12:00 PM 17-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Centralized Rate Contract for Two Years for Supply of various types of HT Fasteners for KTPS, BTPS, CTPS, MTPS, DSTPS and RTPS for 2 Years/2600002861/2026_DVC_288176_1 Damodar Valley Corporation --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.