Central - Tenders Closing in 14 days

Total Tenders : 21442
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
18541. 05-Sep-2026 10:00 AM 16-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 21-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Annual Maintenance Contract for Lighting system of Plant buildings, Administrative building and Street Lights for the Year 2026-27/HWPT/ELEC/MP/2026/AMC Lighting / 205/2026_HWB_924962_1 Heavy Water Board --
18542. 24-Aug-2026 12:45 PM 16-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 18-Sep-2026 09:00 AM REPAIR/ MAINTANCE OF VARIOUS WATTAGE OF STREET LIGHT, FLOOD LIGHT, HIGH MAST LIGHTS WITH CONNECTED WORKS UNDER GE SAUGOR/GE/SGR/TOK-67 OF 2026-27/2026_MES_786065_1 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES --
18543. 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 16-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 18-Sep-2026 11:00 AM SPECIAL REPAIR TO PIPE LINE FROM PUMP HOUSE NO. 05 TO MH AND JMTC LINE AND OTHER CONNECTED ITEMS UNDER AGE E/M OF GE JAIPUR/GE/J- /2026-27/2026_MES_765743_3 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES --
18544. 07-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 23-Sep-2026 09:00 AM CONSTRUCTION OF CERTAIN SMQ G7 28 QTRS UNDER GE AF OJHAR/801262/E8/2026_MES_783365_1 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES
18545. 04-Sep-2026 04:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 17-Sep-2026 10:00 AM SO(EnM)/GRD/E-NIT/26-27/24 Dtd- 04.09.2026/SO(EnM)/GRD/E-NIT/26-27/24 Dtd- 04.09.2026/2026_CCL_364960_1 Central Coalfields Limited --
18546. 05-Sep-2026 12:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 17-Sep-2026 10:00 AM DEPARTMENTAL ESTIMATE FOR MAINTANCE OF OVER HEAD LINE 440VOLT 10 POLE 4 WIRE FROM SALANPUR WORK SHOP TO SALANPUR CHANHAN PATTI UNDER KATRAS AREA../BCCL/KA/ENM/E-TEN/2026-27/90 DATE-5.09.2026/2026_BCCL_364958_1 Bharat Coking Coal Limited --
18547. 05-Sep-2026 12:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 17-Sep-2026 10:00 AM MAINTENANCE / REPAIRING OF FEEDER NO. 17 6.6KV OVERHEAD LINE FROM KC 2PIT SUB-STATION TO REGIONAL STORE , CHETUDIH OFFICE AND HADHADIYA AT KC-2PIT SUB-STATION UNDER KATRAS AREA/BCCL/KA/ENM/E-TEN/2026-27/89 DATE-5.09.2026/2026_BCCL_364957_1 Bharat Coking Coal Limited --
18548. 05-Sep-2026 12:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 17-Sep-2026 10:00 AM COMPLETE REPAIRING OF NGEF MAKE 1250 AMPS MOCB 6.6KV TO 11 KV GRADE TYPE SI. NO. 4811211298 OF KC -2 PIT SUB-STATION KATRAS AREA/BCCL/KA/ENM/E-TEN/2026-27/88 DATE-5.09.2026/2026_BCCL_364936_1 Bharat Coking Coal Limited --
18549. 28-Aug-2026 05:30 PM 16-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 17-Sep-2026 06:00 PM PROVISION OF SWIVELING SEARCH LIGHTS AT WATCH TOWER NO 0506 07 AND PROVISION OF 06 NOS SPLIT AIR CONDITIONERS 02 X 2TR 4X 1.5TR AT SAILORS DINING HALL SERVER ROOM AT 2N DET UNDER GE NAVY CHENNAI/8846/E8/2026_MES_786827_1 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES --
18550. 05-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 23-Sep-2026 09:00 AM PROVISION OF STP IN SMQ AREA ALONGWITH ALLIED WORKS AT DEOLALI UNDER GE (AF) OJHAR/801260/E8/2026_MES_782891_1 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.