Central - Tenders Closing in 14 days

Total Tenders : 21043
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
1241. 25-Aug-2026 11:40 AM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Civil Work/MCD/EE(M)-IV/Sh.S/2026-27/18/2026_MCD_288671_2 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --
1242. 10-Aug-2026 06:23 PM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Running Contract (RgC)/Price Agreement for supply of Jointless hard drawn grooved copper contact wire 107 sq.mm./46265016/91232023 Ministry of Railways --
1243. 28-Aug-2026 03:16 PM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM MULTI GREASE TO RDSO S SPECIFICATION NO.WD-17-MISC-92, READ WITH AMDT.NO.1 OF 1993./LP261017/107168960 Ministry of Railways --
1244. 10-Aug-2026 06:50 PM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Provision of 10KVA AT in connection with interlocking of Non interlocked LC gates over Nagpur Division of SECR./TRD_NAG_TENDER_26-27_04R2/91292223 Ministry of Railways --
1245. 20-Aug-2026 04:27 PM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Titanium Prox. Lateral Tibial Locking Plate Prox. (Any size) with 5 Locking Screws/09264575C/107160637 Ministry of Railways --
1246. 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 02:05 PM 02-Sep-2026 02:10 PM D-42/35/2026-Dehradun Circle (Supply of Manpower for S/R to Maniyan Temple, Dwarahat-Almora)/D-42/35/2026-Dehradun Circle (Suppy of Manpower For S/R to Maniyan Temple, Dwarahat-Almora)/2026_ASI_923260_1 Archaeological Survey of India --
1247. 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 02:15 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM HIRING OF POCLAIN FOR O3 MONTH/BHEL/TLR/ MM/70./2026_BHEL_64412_1 Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited --
1248. 08-Aug-2026 11:48 AM 01-Sep-2026 02:15 PM 01-Sep-2026 02:15 PM C/S OF KIT DETAILS LSCN PP2/07262639/107149297 Ministry of Railways --
1249. 07-Aug-2026 05:20 PM 01-Sep-2026 02:25 PM 01-Sep-2026 02:25 PM Feeder Junction Box for LHB type AC and Non-AC Coaches, as per RCF specification No. EDTS-328 REV-C, Amendment no. 7, Corr. 5, Type 2 of Annexure-A, suitable for use in AC & Non-AC LHB type Coaches. Each set of feeder junction box is consist of:- Feeder junction box plug side 2 nos, as per RCF drawing no. SKED 614J and Feeder Junction Box Socket side 2 nos as per RCF drawing No. SKED 615L./40261933/107148848 Ministry of Railways --
1250. 08-Jul-2026 06:15 PM 01-Sep-2026 02:25 PM 01-Sep-2026 02:25 PM BRAKE WEAR PLATE./37261882/107115623 Ministry of Railways --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.