Central - Tenders Closing in 14 days

Total Tenders : 21453
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
2021. 21-Aug-2026 04:54 PM 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Overhauling kit for Pressure reducing valve 6 kg./sq.cm (STK 5537/060) of Knorr-Bremse make CCB System for WAP-7 /WAG-9 Locos. Item detail as per KBI Annexure attached./03264574/107161950 Ministry of Railways --
2022. 23-Jul-2026 01:51 PM 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Valve Assembly Breather Discharge./17263145/107132216 Ministry of Railways --
2023. 09-Aug-2026 03:51 PM 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Running Contract for Inj.Evolocumab 140 mg./HB266558/107149937 Ministry of Railways --
2024. 16-Aug-2026 07:40 PM 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM SPHERICAL ROLLER BEARING/P2265714/107155930 Ministry of Railways --
2025. 21-Aug-2026 02:36 PM 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM SET OF CYLINDER LEVER ASSEMBLY (HORIZONTAL) FOR PL, P4 ONE LH+RH, CLW Drg. no.-(1) 03/2/19/67 Alt. 4 or latest (2) 03/2/19/70 Alt.4 or latest./03263222/107161940 Ministry of Railways --
2026. 10-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Complete water proofing of Rotary Table Pit at machining facility (Bldg. 11) of SF Complex, Jagdalpur./EMU/JPR/ENQ/CIV/WP/33/2026-27/2026_DRDO_921363_1 Defence Research and Development Organisation
2027. 17-Aug-2026 06:55 PM 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Replacement of ACC sheet and ACC North light curves to Galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged MS valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. No. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 A, B, C, 1906-A, 1909, 1803, 1601 A,B/3012/OFBL/ND2403/TE-12-2026-27/2026_MIL_287867_1 Munitions India Limited
2028. 27-Aug-2026 05:30 PM 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Brake shoe key for WAG-7 loco ,Specification :- CLW drg.no.- 06/3/19/132 Alt.1 with latest./03263137/107168122 Ministry of Railways --
2029. 16-Aug-2026 08:51 AM 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Male elbow connector 3/4 OD X M26 X 1.5 pitch (M)/04263625/107155820 Ministry of Railways --
2030. 21-Aug-2026 04:39 PM 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Set of code marker Specification/Drg :- CLW/ES/C-5, Alt C with latest Alt/03264043/107161933 Ministry of Railways --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.