Central - Tenders Closing in 14 days

Total Tenders : 21745
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
2201. 27-Aug-2026 02:42 PM 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Chain for hand brake assly for WAM4/ WAP4 ,(Total length 130 links and 01 Egg link) Specification :- CLW drg.no.-01/0/59/1 Alt.1 with latest Alt./03252778G/107167586 Ministry of Railways --
2202. 09-Aug-2026 03:25 PM 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Running Contract for Inj.Insulin Human Mix. Of 30 Percent Neutral Insulin+70 Percent Isophane Insulin (NPH), (Recombinant) 100 IU/ml with provision of atleast one free pen and atleast twenty free needles per 20 cartridges./HB266588/107149929 Ministry of Railways --
2203. 07-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 02:30 PM PG Remover and PMGI SF8 Photoresist/SPL/MMG/GBM/SPL168/C/26-27/054/2026_DRDO_783227_1 Department of Defence Research and Development --
2204. 09-Aug-2026 03:21 PM 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Running Contract for Tab/Cap. Dienogest 2 mg. in strip Packing./HB266586/107149928 Ministry of Railways --
2205. 09-Aug-2026 03:48 PM 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Running Contract for Each Kit contains 2 Tabs./Caps. Of Omeprazole 20 mg + 2 Tabs/Caps. of Tinidazole 500 mg + 2 Tabs/Caps. of Amoxycillin 750 mg.Rate to be quoted per kit Basis./HB266593/107149936 Ministry of Railways --
2206. 17-Aug-2026 12:57 PM 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Single core cable 9GKW/AX150-4000 V-BK CLW Specn No. CLW/ES/3/0458 or latest/30261063B/107155403 Ministry of Railways --
2207. 24-Aug-2026 02:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM PRC for water pipe line 1.5 inch to 8 inch outside factory estate at OEFC/CW/TE/E-proc /18/OEF/EO/26-27/2026_TCL_288613_1 TROOP COMFORTS LIMITED --
2208. 10-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Complete water proofing of Rotary Table Pit at machining facility (Bldg. 11) of SF Complex, Jagdalpur./EMU/JPR/ENQ/CIV/WP/33/2026-27/2026_DRDO_921363_1 Defence Research and Development Organisation
2209. 05-Aug-2026 09:12 PM 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Metal threaded End fitting/37265081D/107143613 Ministry of Railways --
2210. 13-Jul-2026 03:35 PM 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 02:01 PM TWO YEAR ARC FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF BELTS/1000459634/2026_BPCL_25914 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.