Central - Tenders Closing in 7 days

Total Tenders : 12404
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
1321. 14-Aug-2026 04:18 PM 07-Sep-2026 11:30 AM 07-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Drivers Direct Brake Valve FD1 for E-70 brake system to FTIL Part No. 004001000 as per Drg.No. FTIL Part No. 004001000/24260757/107155249 Ministry of Railways --
1322. 26-Aug-2026 01:31 PM 07-Sep-2026 11:30 AM 07-Sep-2026 11:30 AM MULTIPURPOSE WIRE STRIPPER AND CUTTER/74265212B/107166703 Ministry of Railways --
1323. 25-Aug-2026 04:34 PM 07-Sep-2026 11:30 AM 07-Sep-2026 11:30 AM HYDRAULIC VALVE/13265215/107154823 Ministry of Railways --
1324. 01-Sep-2026 06:30 PM 07-Sep-2026 11:30 AM 08-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Machining of Lattice Tubes/MDN/PUR/46267039/ELT/110/26-27/2026_MDN_100036_1 MIDHANI --
1325. 02-Jul-2026 10:19 AM 07-Sep-2026 11:30 AM 07-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Hanger for Bogie Bolster Suspension etc./22260745/107106770 Ministry of Railways --
1326. 11-Aug-2026 05:27 PM 07-Sep-2026 11:30 AM 07-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Metallised Carbon Strips Suitable For EMU Pantograph With Auto Dropping Device Provision As Per RDSO Specification No RDSO/2014/EL/SPEC/0114, Rev-0 of May 2014. RDSO Drg No.SKEL 4994 Alt -0/24260982/107151311 Ministry of Railways --
1327. 12-Jun-2026 01:03 PM 07-Sep-2026 11:30 AM 07-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Paint enamel synthetic exterior finishing air craft blue ISC No. 108 as per IS:5/2007 (Reviewed in 2022) for Railway coaches to IS : 8662/2024 with RDSO amendment no.1A (Rev.1) as an additional requirement & RDSO Amndt. No. 1 (Rev.0) for pigment content as an additional requirement to IS:8662/2004 w.e.f. 01.08.2016 with additional requirements of ICFMD/Spec.045, issue status 02. Rev. 03 dated 14.06.2007. Packed in 20 Ltrs new and sound non-returnable M. S. drum to IS: 2552/1989 with amndt. 1 o/28260933/107058928 Ministry of Railways --
1328. 21-Aug-2026 12:05 PM 07-Sep-2026 11:30 AM 07-Sep-2026 11:30 AM REVISION THR HIP SYSTEM/62263050A/107161548 Ministry of Railways --
1329. 14-Aug-2026 11:54 AM 07-Sep-2026 11:30 AM 07-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Key bolt with nut, spring washer & 4mm d/38261117/107154724 Ministry of Railways --
1330. 11-Aug-2026 04:39 PM 07-Sep-2026 11:30 AM 07-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Porcelain stay arm Insulator etc./33260109/107151328 Ministry of Railways --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.