Central - Tenders Closing in 7 days

Total Tenders : 12917
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
1561. 22-Jul-2026 06:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Development New Civil Enclave at Purnea, Bihar./AAI/CHQ/ED ENGG-ER/PURNEA/ NTB/2026/2026_AAI_282549_1 Airports Authority of India icon image
1562. 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Annual maintenance of the entire Intensive and Extensive area of Archaeological Gardens at Hathi Bara Nagari Menal Badoli under Sub Circle Chittorgarh for the Financial Year 2026-27 12 Months on as required basis/06/2026-27 (Hathi bara Nagari Menal Badoli)/2026_ASI_915399_2 Archaeological Survey of India --
1563. 22-Aug-2026 12:19 PM 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM INSULATION TUBE FOR YT 401/01263051A/107160798 Ministry of Railways --
1564. 03-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Performance Based Maintenance Contract (P.B.M.C.) work of NH from Km 52.350 to 61.750, 70.750 to 72.900, 79.350 to 83.00, 134.00 to 154.00, 154.00 to 160.00 and 161.500 to 175.00 (Length 54.700 km) on NH-707A in the state of Uttarakhand/2383/13 Yata-NH-10/2026 dt. 03.08.2026/2026_MoRTH_920369_1 Ministry of Road Transport and Highways --
1565. 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 12:00 PM NALCO ROB works/RITES/PUBBS/NALCO/ROB/OT05/26/2026_RITES_287708_1 RITES Ltd. icon image
1566. 12-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Upgradation of long span bridges Khatsuko stream/NGRRDA/PMGSY-III(B-I)/Zbto03Br/2026_ngl_149026_1 National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) icon image
1567. 28-Aug-2026 11:00 AM 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 02:00 PM NCM/IMP/SM/LT/ROCK SAW/ORV/ET-3514/NCM/IMP/SM/LT/ROCK SAW/ORV/ET-3514/2026_GRSE_100001_1 Garden Reach Shipbuilders and Engineers Ltd. --
1568. 18-Jul-2026 06:55 PM 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 02:00 PM SS/C050-1P39A-RA-MR-6008/1504 - POLYMERISER REACTOR SYSTEM for Polypropylene Unit (PPU) Project at Numaligarh Refinery, Assam/SS/C050-1P39A-RA-MR-6008/1504/2026_EIL_917846_1 Engineers India Limited,MoPNG icon image
1569. 11-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 12:00 PM SPN/B957-300-PA-MR-5350/207 PUMP-CENT.HOR(SPP) FOR BINA PETCHEM AND REFINERY EXPANSION PROJECT (BPREP)/SPN/B957-300-PA-MR-5350/207 PUMP-CENT.HOR(SPP)/2026_EIL_921588_1 Engineers India Limited,MoPNG icon image
1570. 12-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 01:00 PM MRL37-L-053 to Puhuto/NGRRDA/PMGSY-IV(BATCH-I)/Dmu03/2026_ngl_148917_1 National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) icon image

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.