Central - Tenders Closing in 7 days

Total Tenders : 12918
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
8031. 02-Sep-2026 03:59 PM 09-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 05:30 PM 01/AE-IV/Barasat-I/2026-27/01/AE-IV/Barasat-I/2026-27/167778 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
8032. 26-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Construction of 07 Nos Isolation Stopping at 15LE proposed LHCM Panel of Seam II in Pandavpara Mine/SECL/BKP/GMO/2026-27/PP/eT/03 DT 24.08.2026/2026_SECL_364233_1 South Eastern Coalfields Limited --
8033. 31-Aug-2026 09:00 AM 09-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 11-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Renovation of toilet room at Buda baba Mandir/BCCL/AR III/GM/ACE/E-NIT/26-27/76/ 3197-3222/2026_BCCL_364448_1 Bharat Coking Coal Limited --
8034. 19-Aug-2026 05:30 PM 09-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 11-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Tender for the Supply of the AV Passive Components to IIM Tiruchirappalli/26SP067T/2026_IIMT_922802_1 Indian Institute of Management Tiruchirappalli --
8035. 19-Aug-2026 09:00 AM 09-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 11-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Tender for leasing out Public Parking sites at AIIMS Bathinda/5706/2026_AIIMB_922665_1 All India Institute of Medical Sciences Bathinda --
8036. 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Engagement of Consultant for Prov Consult. Services Including Survey, Detailed Investigations, Study, Soil Testing, Structural Design, Estimation, Preparation of Detailed Project Report Getting it vetted from DIQC NIT IIT for 10No bridges PIU Ramban/E-NIT No.PMGSY/SE/B/29 of 2026-27 dated 02-09-2026/2026_JKRRD_149384_1 National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) --
8037. 02-Sep-2026 01:18 PM 09-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 05:30 PM 15/EE-LCD/2026-27/15/EE-LCD/2026-27/167737 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
8038. 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 05:00 PM License for Allotment of Space for Installation/Provision of Infrastructure to provide Customized Shared InBuilding Solution to Cellular Operators at New Terminal Building, Maharana Pratap Airport, Udaipur/CL-12041/9/2026-3/2026_AAI_288117_1 Airports Authority of India --
8039. 26-Aug-2026 05:25 PM 09-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 06:00 PM SUPPLY OF CONSUMABLE (OFFICE & HOUSEKEEPING) ITEMS FOR ONE YEAR AT BAITALPUR DEPOT./1000463341/2026_BPCL_26416 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited --
8040. 02-Sep-2026 06:36 PM 09-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 05:30 PM 28/2026-27/EE/CPWD/Vijayawada/28/2026-27/EE/CPWD/Vijayawada/167790 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.