Central - Tenders Closing in 7 days

Total Tenders : 12918
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
8161. 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 12-Sep-2026 09:00 AM SPL REP TO BLDG NO P-86 (QTR NO 01 TO 12) AT OLD DOMLUR UNDER GE (CENTRAL) BANGALORE/8683E/2026_MES_785308_1 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES icon image
8162. 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 11-Sep-2026 11:00 AM REPAIR TO JOINERY, ROLLING SHUTTER AND CERTAIN B/R REPAIR WORKS IN DOMESTIC AREA AT BHISIANA UNDER GE (AF) BHISIANA/GE/BHI/TOKEN-43/2026-27/2026_MES_785255_1 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES --
8163. 29-May-2026 06:55 PM 09-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 11-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Lot-2a Electro-mechanical works (Except GSU Transformer, GIS, XLPE Cable and Switchyard Equipment) of 260 MW (2X130MW) Dulhasti Stage-II H.E Project, Kishtwar District of UT of J and K, India/NH/Conts(EnM)-I/Dulhasti Stage-II/ENM/2026/01/2026_NHPC_905459_1 NHPC Limited icon image
8164. 19-Aug-2026 06:50 PM 09-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 11-Sep-2026 12:00 PM ROOF TREATMENT OF FLATS AT B BLOCK AT KJ APARTMENTS NOIDA (RESTRICTED AREA) UNDER GE (SOUTH WEST) NEW DELHI-03/GE/SW-53/2026-2027/2026_MES_777398_1 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES --
8165. 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Procurement of Schrodinger Software with workstation - 1qty/PUR/SPH-2/Schrodinger Software with Workstation (1)/26-27/2026_NFSU_922809_1 National Forensic Sciences University --
8166. 19-Aug-2026 04:30 PM 09-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 10:00 AM SPL REPAIR TO BLDG NO P-48 AND 47 (HOSTEL TYPE 2 IN 1) AT DHAULADHAR ENCLAVE UNDER AGE B/R-I OF GE (N) MAMUN/GE(N)/M-58/2026-27/2026_MES_785262_1 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES --
8167. 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 06:00 PM PROVN OF EXTERNAL ELECTRIFICATION TO SECURITY LIGHT AND SPECIAL REPAIR/REPLACEMENT CONCEALED/ SURFACE TYPE WIRING INSIDE VIJAY DURG UNDER GE(VD) KOLKATA/8654/E8/2026_MES_785263_1 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES --
8168. 21-Aug-2026 02:30 PM 09-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 06:05 PM GE/SRA/T-28/2026-27/GE/SRA/T-28/2026-27/2026_MES_778836_2 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES icon image
8169. 19-Aug-2026 04:30 PM 09-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 10:00 AM DAY TO DAY REPAIR/ MAINT OF WKS AS PER ONLINE COMPLAINT MANAGEMENT SYSTEM OF JCOs/OR MD ACCN AT ZORAWAR ENCLAVE AND QSP ENCLAVE UNDER AGE B/R-I OF GE (N) MAMUN/GE(N)/M-54/2026-27/2026_MES_785267_1 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES --
8170. 17-Aug-2026 01:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 15-Sep-2026 03:30 PM C/o 100 Bedded Hospital Bldg i/c site development at Anni Tehsil Anni Distt Kullu HP Balance work of main building Mortuary Approach road Drainage and Medical Gases Pipe Lines etc/NIT No. EE/BSNL/CD/KLU/DB / Year 2026-27/06/2026_BSNL_287794_1 Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) icon image

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.