Central - Tenders Closing in 7 days

Total Tenders : 11310
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
8431. 01-Sep-2026 03:48 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 131/EE-II/SD/AE-HPU/2026-27 (Recall)/131/EE-II/SD/AE-HPU/2026-27 (Recall)/167666 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
8432. 01-Sep-2026 03:32 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 09/NIT/EE-RP/CPWD/2026-27/09/NIT/EE-RP/CPWD/2026-27/167663 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
8433. 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM VH Facade G plus 7 Storey Repair of window glazing joints by replacing gaskets and filling sealant in windows at IISER Mohali/IISERM/EE/26-27/Tender-20(02)/2026_IISRM_922742_1 Indian Institute of Science Education and Research - Mohali --
8434. 29-Aug-2026 11:21 AM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Locking plate./92265803/107169470 Ministry of Railways --
8435. 29-Aug-2026 05:40 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 35/EE/C3D/2026-27/CHENNAI/35/EE/C3D/2026-27/CHENNAI/167429 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
8436. 29-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 05:00 PM E4363047 FULLY FINISHED POLYESTER POWDER COATED FRAME/E4363047 FULLY FINISHED POLYESTER POWDER COATED FRAME/2026_BHEL_64449_1 Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited --
8437. 14-Aug-2026 04:18 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Signalling work in connection with various engineering work in the jurisdiction of ADSTE/BSB & ADSTE/MAU of Varanasi division./NER-BSB0SnT-OT-47-2026/91335391 Ministry of Railways --
8438. 14-Aug-2026 12:02 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Data collection, storage, Preservation and Reproduction on demand, maintaining data integrity at Electric Loco Shed/Angul./ELS-ANGL-OT-26-27-08/91338378 Ministry of Railways --
8439. 14-Aug-2026 07:38 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM JP Division - Various type P-way maintenances work under Sr. DEN/N/JP/ENGG-JP-2026-27-99/91398771 Ministry of Railways --
8440. 27-Jul-2026 06:30 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 11-Sep-2026 03:30 PM MAINTENANCE SERVICES TO OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT CENTRE (RDC) CUM TRANSIT FACILITY AT LACHUNG THROUGH MANAGEMENT SERVICES/CCE(EN)/TEZ/TF-05/OTF-NGO/ LACHUNG/26-27/2105/2026_DRDO_919269_1 Defence Research and Development Organisation icon image

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.