Central - Tenders Closing in 7 days

Total Tenders : 11031
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
8551. 01-Sep-2026 03:42 PM 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 57/EE(E)/Dehradun/2026-27/57/EE(E)/Dehradun/2026-27/167660 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
8552. 17-Aug-2026 02:50 PM 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Provision for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of 1 No. Lift at EWS admin building at Sabarmati (EW) and 4 Nos. Lifts at PF no. 1,2,3 & 4 at Mahesana station for 5 years./EL-ADI-G-T-30-2026-27/91338935 Ministry of Railways --
8553. 31-Jul-2026 02:56 PM 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Balance work of Improvement to Infrastructural deficiencies at various Level crossings at various location and Provision of offside Goomtie at 11 stations for group D staff for exchange of all right signal with running through train under jurisdiction of senior divisional engineer (West) - Ahmedabad./DRM-ADI-112A-2026-27/90933516 Ministry of Railways --
8554. 17-Aug-2026 05:37 PM 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Extension of Shed boundary wall, Store rooms, officers Rooms & Supervisor rooms and provision of RCC flooring with rain water harvesting pit and other miscellaneous works in DSL shed LDH at Ludhiana, Ferozepur Division of Northern Railway./1-W-2026-27-1-DyCE-C-JUC/91358682 Ministry of Railways --
8555. 29-Aug-2026 02:45 PM 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 16/EE-DIB/2026-27 (3rd call)/16/EE-DIB/2026-27 (3rd call)/167416 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
8556. 01-Sep-2026 03:15 PM 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Tender Notification/25 /EE-III C/ B and R /CD-III/2025-26/1 AIIMS New Delhi - Engineering Services Department --
8557. 25-Aug-2026 10:38 AM 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM ONE SET OF STAINLESS STEEL DOUBLE FERRULE./92265566A/107165013 Ministry of Railways --
8558. 07-Aug-2026 05:44 PM 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Ahmedabad Division- Removal of Pending short term Deficiencies in Divyangjan Amenities at Chandkheda Railway station./DRM-ADI-124-2026-27/91217768 Ministry of Railways --
8559. 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM General maintenance and watch and ward of unallotted flat./04/EE/NPD-8/DDA/2026-27/2026_DDA_924506_1 Delhi Development Authority --
8560. 04-Aug-2026 05:37 PM 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM AUGMENTATION OF TERMINAL AUTOMATION SYSTEM AT LALRU DEPOT/1000457716/2026_BPCL_25516 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited icon image

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.