Central - Tenders Closing in 7 days

Total Tenders : 12495
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
8781. 05-Aug-2026 05:52 PM 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM GRIFF (Main Handle) as per Article No. 1-3717-A00144/46255295B/107146050 Ministry of Railways --
8782. 03-Jul-2025 06:30 PM 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 09-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Tolling Operation Maintenance and Transfer of Muzzafarpur- Darbanga- Asanpur section of NH-27 in the state of Bihar (TOT Bundle-20)/NHAI/AssetMonetization /TOT/2025-26/ TOTB-20/1/2025_NHAI_240210_1 National Highways Authority of India icon image
8783. 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Providing 04 Nos. Watch Towers at the New Workshop Premises of Block-B Project/NCL/CIVIL/BLB/26-27/ETN/13 Dated 25.08.2026/2026_NCL_364280_1 Northern Coalfields Limited --
8784. 12-Aug-2026 09:00 AM 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 09-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detailed Project Report (DPR) of Construction of Bikaner to Kotputli expressway in the state of Rajasthan (3rd call)/RAJDIV 22011/1/2025 Rajasthan Division/E 286414/2026_NHAI_287336_1 National Highways Authority of India icon image
8785. 01-Sep-2026 05:50 PM 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 09-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Repair and renovation of the qtr No. 867 (Type-IV), Laxmi Bai Nagar, New Delhi/31/AE-V/PCSD/NIT/2026-27/2026_DOP_924485_1 Department of Posts --
8786. 20-Aug-2026 04:45 PM 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM AIR BRAKE HOSE COUPLING FOR FEED PIPE FOR BCACBMB WAGON./97265374C/107160698 Ministry of Railways --
8787. 26-Aug-2026 03:45 PM 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Construction of Mechanical Maintenance Shed at NSPCL CPP-II Durgapur/26086/2026_NSPCL_288062_1 NTPC SAIL POWER COMPANY LIMITED --
8788. 11-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 08-Sep-2026 02:00 PM FORGING FOR IP SHAFT - MEJA/HEEP-P-202610651/HEEP-P-202610651 Heavy Electrical Equipment Plant --
8789. 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM The job is for cleaning of mud and Dust of all weighbridges at GBOCP WB-1,2,3 and 60 tonne weighbridge of Gourangdi A Colliery under Salanpur Area./ECL/SLN/GM/EnM/ etender/26-27/10, dt. 21.08.2026/2026_ECL_364145_1 Eastern Coalfields Limited --
8790. 16-Aug-2026 06:57 PM 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Safety wire rope Assembly for IR FIAT Bogie. Drawing No:- LW 05105 alt.(nil) Specification:- MDST-147 Rev.(nil)/07253487A/107155943 Ministry of Railways --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.