Central - Tenders Closing in 7 days

Total Tenders : 10641
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
8881. 20-Aug-2026 04:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 09-Sep-2026 11:30 AM S.I.T.C. of one number 1 x 58.5 KVA DG Set along with acoustic enclosure and other miscelinius work at Navsari HPO Bldg., Navsari (Gujarat)./22/EEE/PED/JP/NIT/2026-27/2026_DOP_923001_1 Department of Posts icon image
8882. 03-Jul-2025 06:55 PM 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 09-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Tolling Operation Maintenance and Transfer of Purnea Dalkhola Raiganj section of NH-27 and 12 in the state of Bihar and West Bengal (TOT Bundle-22)/NHAI/AssetMonetization /TOT/2025-26/ TOTB-22/1/2025_NHAI_240234_1 National Highways Authority of India icon image
8883. 28-Aug-2026 06:55 PM 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Manpower engagement with tractor for raid in peripheral village of stop theft of coal under ROCP. (For 06 months)/ECL/RJML/AGM/AE(C)/ e-Ten/26-27/108 Dt-28.08.2026/2026_ECL_364489_1 Eastern Coalfields Limited --
8884. 20-Aug-2026 10:45 AM 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Horizontal Lever for BLCS Wagons/09270579/107159786 Ministry of Railways --
8885. 18-Aug-2026 05:40 PM 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Supply & Commissioning of Light weight Wheel Skate Trolley for seized roller bearing Wheel/83265251A/107158138 Ministry of Railways --
8886. 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Repair of flooring and painting of CISF barrack at WI, FACT CD./04046/2026-2027/E34025/2026_FACT_922526_1 The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Ltd. --
8887. 27-Aug-2026 11:02 AM 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Drain cock protection plate/66265069/107167427 Ministry of Railways --
8888. 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 09-Sep-2026 11:05 AM Repair of pump set, LT panel and allied E and M equipment at Okhla, Siddarth, IP and SKK rub pumping station under SEZ/EE(EandM)/MCD/2026-27/37/2026_MCD_289584_1 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --
8889. 20-Aug-2026 07:15 PM 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Euphorbia Prostrata Extract 100mg (Sitcom 100mg or Equivalent)./97261083C/107161091 Ministry of Railways --
8890. 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM The job is for cleaning of mud and Dust of all weighbridges at GBOCP WB-1,2,3 and 60 tonne weighbridge of Gourangdi A Colliery under Salanpur Area./ECL/SLN/GM/EnM/ etender/26-27/10, dt. 21.08.2026/2026_ECL_364145_1 Eastern Coalfields Limited --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.