Central - Tenders Closing in 7 days

Total Tenders : 12737
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
9191. 31-Aug-2026 05:30 PM 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 05-Sep-2026 06:30 PM SUPPLY OF SIX TYPES OF STIFFNER/2026/PMR/SIX TYPES OF STIFFNER/2026_BEML_100017_1 BEML Limited --
9192. 28-Aug-2026 12:00 PM 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Procurement of consumables for COSMED K5 Metabolic Gas Analyzer/SAI/RC-TVM/CONS/PHYSIOLOGY/2026_SAI_923973_1 Sports Authority of India --
9193. 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Beautification of approach road to new terminal building with landscaping, hardscaping, horticulture and sculpture works and associated lighting works at Vijayawada International Airport. SH ELECTRICAL WORKS/Beautification of Approach road to NITB with landscaping hardscaping. SH Electrical Works/2026_AAI_288828_1 Airports Authority of India icon image
9194. 31-Aug-2026 09:00 AM 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Improvement of Electrical Installation of Dining hall Kitchen and Toilet of Jawan Barrack of 1055 Arty at BSF Campus 192 BN HQ under SHQ BSF JSMR S/04/AE(E)/SHQ JSMR-S/2026-27/2026_BSF_924130_1 DG,BSF,MHA --
9195. 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Steel pipeline laying and Connectivity of Online CNG Stations under Thrissur and Palakkad GA/IOAGPL/STLYNG/OPEN/2026- 27/47/2026_AGPL_288773_1 Indian Oil-Adani Gas Private Limited --
9196. 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM CA NO GE (W)/HSR-33/2026-27 SPL REPAIR OF BOTH SHEDS GARAGE AND BLDG NO T-366 AND T-362 AND PROVN OF COVERED SHED AND 2 X BATHROOM AT HISAR MIL STN UNDER GE (W) HISAR/CA NO GE (W)/HSR-33/2026-27/2026_MES_784461_1 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES --
9197. 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Provision of shed for seating arrangement for public at POPSK Mahasamund under Raipur Division/42/EEPCD/BPL/26-27/2026_DOP_924204_1 Department of Posts --
9198. 22-Aug-2026 12:00 PM 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 09:00 AM REPAIR TO CHAINLINK FENCING, HARDSTANDING AND COMPOUND WALL UNDER AGE (I) POKARAN/8363/E8/2026_MES_760240_2 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES --
9199. 22-Aug-2026 06:55 PM 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 12-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Comprehensive maintenance in bldgs of OTM Accn of Fd Hosp, Ascon Node, ASC Bn, Bihar, Mech Bde Wksp, SHO and Fd Work Regt under GE (East) Ferozepur Cantt/8010/GE/E/FZR/2026-27/E8/2026_MES_767749_2 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES --
9200. 11-Aug-2026 07:28 PM 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Operation & Maintenance support for F-1A Conveyor, Assisting in scrap removal, Inspection & Guarding of Slurry Pipe Line/REF No: 5000000123, Dated: 11/08/2026/106025 Steel Authority of India Ltd --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.