Central - Tenders Closing in 7 days

Total Tenders : 12564
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
9301. 10-Aug-2026 06:45 PM 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 03:05 PM D/EE (Parking)/TC/26-27/01-01/D/EE (Parking)/TC/26-27/01/2026_MCD_287204_1 Municipal Corporation of Delhi icon image
9302. 29-Aug-2026 12:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 03:05 PM Improvement and Development of Existing Single Stand Type Retro Board by Providing Retro Sheet, MS Work and Etc at Various Location in Ward No. 181, Molarband , CNZ MCD AC-53 Badarpur./EE(M)-IV/CNZ/TC/2026-27/33/2026_MCD_289272_1 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --
9303. 06-Aug-2026 10:47 AM 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM VALVE BRIDGE (FORGING)/01261115/107145922 Ministry of Railways --
9304. 28-Aug-2026 12:04 AM 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 27/2026-27/CHCD/COCHIN/II/27/2026-27/CHCD/COCHIN/II/167329 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
9305. 28-Aug-2026 12:30 PM 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Engineering works for restructuring of existing operation theatre space, Level 4 in Advanced Eye Centre, PGIMER Chandigarh. SH fabrication, supply and installation of Stainless Steel Storage Lockers and Rack/PGI/Engg/Biomed/2026-27/09/2026_PGIME_923976_1 Postgraduate Institute of Medical and Education and Research Chandigarh --
9306. 29-Aug-2026 12:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 03:05 PM Providing and Fixing of M.S. Board at various location in Jaitpur, Ward No. 184 in EE(M)-IV, Central Zone./EE(M)-IV/CNZ/TC/2026-27/33/2026_MCD_289272_2 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --
9307. 28-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 03:05 PM Improvement and development of drain by pdg. C.C. and RCC Slab infront of Gali No.1 to Gali No.4, Nehru Nagar, West Patel Nagar in Ward No.85/KBZ./24-01/EE(M)-II/TC/KBZ/2026-27/2026_MCD_289170_1 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --
9308. 28-Aug-2026 06:27 PM 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Supply of GSM Smart Phone with 04GB RAM& Internal storage 64 GB, 6.9 inches HD display, 8 to 12 Mp front/40 to 60 MP rear camera, 5000 amh battery, Make-samsung galaxy A06 5G or similar. ./40266207A/107169260 Ministry of Railways --
9309. 28-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 03:05 PM Engaging LMV with Labour for Removal of Malba and misc. work in Ward No.87/KBZ./24-06/EE(M)-II/TC/KBZ/2026-27/2026_MCD_289180_1 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --
9310. 28-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 03:05 PM Improvement and Development of lane by pdg. RMC from H.No.T-235/A2 to T-612 and T-235/A26 and J-179 to T-30B/2 Gali in Baljeet Nagar in Ward 88 KBZ./24-05/EE(M)-II/TC/KBZ/2026-27/2026_MCD_289178_1 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.