Central - Tenders Closing in 7 days

Total Tenders : 12564
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
9391. 27-Aug-2026 05:52 PM 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 93/2026-27/EE-1/AE-1/Shimla/93/2026-27/EE-1/AE-1/Shimla/167237 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
9392. 05-Aug-2026 06:15 PM 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM DEVELOPMENT, OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF WAYSIDE AMENITIES ON DIFFERENT SECTIONS OF NATIONAL HIGHWAY ON LEASE BASIS IN KARNATAKA (2 O-M SITES)NH-52/Solapur-Vijayapura/HOUDIV-22/50/2024-NHLML/1813/2026_NHAI_286702_2 National Highways Authority of India --
9393. 05-Aug-2026 06:15 PM 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM DEVELOPMENT, OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF WAYSIDE AMENITIES ON DIFFERENT SECTIONS OF NATIONAL HIGHWAY ON LEASE BASIS IN KARNATAKA (2 O-M SITES)NH-52/Solapur-Vijayapura/HOUDIV-22/50/2024-NHLML/1813/2026_NHAI_286702_1 National Highways Authority of India --
9394. 27-Aug-2026 05:20 PM 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 96/2026-27/EE-1/AE-II/Shimla/96/2026-27/EE-1/AE-II/Shimla/167239 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
9395. 13-Aug-2026 09:00 AM 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM NHIDCL/ RO-SHG/NH-06/ J-R/PKG-I/2026/NHIDCL/ RO-SHG/NH-06/ J-R/PKG-I/2026/2026_NHIDC_921940_1 National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation icon image
9396. 27-Aug-2026 05:30 PM 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Appointment of Agency for Designing, Conceptualization, Installation and Maintenance of Stall for 19th Urban Mobility India Annual Conference-cum-Expo from 23rd to 25th October 2026 Bhubaneshwar, Odisha/MMRC/PR/Exhibition Stall/03/2026_MMRCL_289120_1 Mumbai Metro Rail Corporation Limited --
9397. 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 03:05 PM E3063007 93T(TM 4509 AZ) GEAR BLANK READY TO HOB/E3063007/2026_BHEL_64392_1 Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited --
9398. 13-Aug-2026 09:00 AM 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM NHIDCL/RO-SHG/ NH-06/ J-R/PKG-II/ 2026//NHIDCL/RO-SHG/ NH-06/ J-R/PKG-II/ 2026//2026_NHIDC_921935_1 National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation icon image
9399. 29-Aug-2026 04:39 PM 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 28/EE(C)Puducherry-I/CPWD/2026-27/28/EE(C)Puducherry-I/CPWD/2026-27/167426 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
9400. 28-Aug-2026 06:05 PM 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 22/EE/C3D/2026-27/CHENNAI - Recall 1/22/EE/C3D/2026-27/CHENNAI - Recall 1/167378 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.