Central - Tenders Closing in 7 days

Total Tenders : 12495
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
961. 20-Aug-2026 12:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM 04-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Limited EOI for Packed Trucks Induction at North Guwahati Bottling Plant/IOAOD/LT/PKD/7B03/26-27/02/02/2026_NEISO_191059_1 IndianOil --
962. 26-Jun-2026 03:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM SP/B957-000-YF-MR-1055/178 - ULTRASONIC FLOWMETERS FOR BINA PETCHEM AND REFINERY EXPANSION PROJECT (BPREP) OF M/S BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL)/SP/B957-000-YF-MR-1055/178/2026_EIL_914894_1 Engineers India Limited,MoPNG icon image
963. 20-Aug-2026 12:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM 04-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Replacement or repair of clutch assembly, hub greasing and repair of differential crown of Vehicle No. UP64 AT7323 and UP64 AT 7201 (Truck) of make TATA at Bina Project./B/EM/eTender/2026-27/24 dtd 20-08-2026/2026_NCL_364048_1 Northern Coalfields Limited --
964. 29-May-2026 04:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM SPN/ B957-000-YF-MR-1020/ 172 VARIABLE AREA FLOWMETERS (INDICATORS) FOR Bina Petchem and Refinery Expansion Project (BPREP)-BPCL/SPN/ B957-000-YF-MR-1020/ 172 VARIABLE AREA FLOWMETERS (INDICATORS)/2026_EIL_910711_1 Engineers India Limited,MoPNG icon image
965. 28-Aug-2026 11:15 AM 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM 04-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Providing and Installation of motor pump Set i/c accessories near PHE water Point at SHQ BSF Kupwara/02/AE(E)/SHQ/BSF-KUP/2026-27/2026_BSF_923948_1 DG,BSF,MHA --
966. 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Capital Overhauling Service Contract for Kudgi Unit 3 Generator And TG Steam Valves Overhauling works/NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900329663/2026_NTPC_111275_1 NTPC Limited icon image
967. 23-Jul-2026 02:55 PM 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Biennial Maintenance Contract For Rockwell Automation PLC of Stacker Reclaimers-2,3 of CHP of Korba Super Thermal Power Station/NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900329521/2026_NTPC_110362_1 NTPC Limited icon image
968. 14-Aug-2026 06:18 PM 03-Sep-2026 12:15 PM 03-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Procurement of STPP/GEM/2026/B/7860684 DTD. 13.08.2026/106062 Steel Authority of India Ltd --
969. 17-Aug-2026 02:53 PM 03-Sep-2026 12:29 PM 03-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Type of Tender/1-40082188-1/1 Hindustan Aeronautics Limited --
970. 04-Aug-2026 10:39 AM 03-Sep-2026 12:30 PM 03-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Torque seal paste / Tamper proof mark/67265196/107139931 Ministry of Railways --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.