Central - Tenders Closing for a specific Date

Report For Day : 01-Sep-2026

Total Tenders : 2560
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
1631. 25-Aug-2026 01:56 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 67(1)/EE/ACD/2026-27/857 dated-25.08.2026/67(1)/EE/ACD/2026-27/857 dated-25.08.2026/167079 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
1632. 25-Aug-2026 01:56 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 72/NIT/EEE/GED/2026-27/72/NIT/EEE/GED/2026-27/167078 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
1633. 25-Aug-2026 06:05 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Name of work Maintenance of completed scheme under Nazul A/C-II(HZ). SH. Upgradation and Developmet of Land at Khasra No. 801/1, K-2 Block, Village Mahipalpur, New Delhi into a DDA Park./20/EE/HCD-4/DDA/2026-27/2026_DDA_923616_1 Delhi Development Authority --
1634. 25-Aug-2026 02:02 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 24/EE/GD-II/2026-27/24/EE/GD-II/2026-27/167072 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
1635. 25-Aug-2026 02:04 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 33/2026-27/Hyd-I/Hyderabad/33/2026-27/Hyd-I/Hyderabad/167075 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
1636. 25-Aug-2026 02:04 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 67(1)/EE/ACD/2026-27/858 dated 25.08.2026/67(1)/EE/ACD/2026-27/858 dated 25.08.2026/167082 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
1637. 25-Aug-2026 02:51 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 29/EE/Jammu Division/2026-27/29/EE/Jammu Division/2026-27/167102 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
1638. 25-Aug-2026 02:57 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 67(1)/EE/ACD/2026-27/860 dated-25.08.2026/67(1)/EE/ACD/2026-27/860 dated-25.08.2026/167114 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
1639. 25-Aug-2026 02:57 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 33/EE(E)/BBSR/AE(E)-I/BBSR/CPWD/2026-27/33/EE(E)/BBSR/AE(E)-I/BBSR/CPWD/2026-27/167108 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
1640. 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:05 PM EE M-WZ IV WZ/TC/26-27/10/02/EE M-WZ IV WZ/TC/26-27/10/02/2026_MCD_288900_1 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.