Central - Tenders Closing for a specific Date

Report For Day : 01-Sep-2026

Total Tenders : 2560
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
1671. 19-Aug-2026 05:30 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Providing and fixing of Decorative street light pole along with other associated work in various places at IIT Delhi/IITD/WORKS (SP-5381)/2026/2026_IIT_922839_1 Director-Indian Institute of Technology(IIT Delhi) icon image
1672. 15-Aug-2026 04:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Di-Electric Coating on 11kV Electrical Pole and Switchgear Floor - NTPC/NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900329568/2026_NTPC_111043_1 NTPC Limited icon image
1673. 27-Aug-2026 12:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 27/EE (M)-II/CNZ/TC/2026-2027/01/27/EE (M)-II/CNZ/TC/2026-2027/2026_MCD_289040_1 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --
1674. 27-Aug-2026 12:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 27/EE (M)-II/CNZ/TC/2026-2027/02/27/EE (M)-II/CNZ/TC/2026-2027/2026_MCD_289040_2 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --
1675. 27-Aug-2026 12:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 27/EE (M)-II/CNZ/TC/2026-2027/03/27/EE (M)-II/CNZ/TC/2026-2027/2026_MCD_289040_3 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --
1676. 27-Aug-2026 12:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 27/EE (M)-II/CNZ/TC/2026-2027/04/27/EE (M)-II/CNZ/TC/2026-2027/2026_MCD_289040_4 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --
1677. 27-Aug-2026 12:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 27/EE (M)-II/CNZ/TC/2026-2027/05/27/EE (M)-II/CNZ/TC/2026-2027/2026_MCD_289040_5 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --
1678. 27-Aug-2026 12:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 27/EE (M)-II/CNZ/TC/2026-2027/06/27/EE (M)-II/CNZ/TC/2026-2027/2026_MCD_289040_6 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --
1679. 27-Aug-2026 12:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 27/EE (M)-II/CNZ/TC/2026-2027/07/27/EE (M)-II/CNZ/TC/2026-2027/2026_MCD_289040_7 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --
1680. 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Development of new A site Retail Outlet (RO) at TSRTC Bijinepally, Bijinepally Village and Mandal, Nagarkurnool District under Secunderabad Divisional Office of TAPSO/MnC/SR/VS/LT/086/TAPSO/2026-27/2026_SROTN_191071_1 IndianOil icon image

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.