Central - Tenders Closing for a specific Date

Report For Day : 31-Aug-2026

Total Tenders : 4567
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
3351. 21-Aug-2026 01:03 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:30 PM 14/CE/NDZ-I/CSD/2026-27/14/CE/NDZ-I/CSD/2026-27/166691 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
3352. 21-Aug-2026 01:40 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:30 PM 21/AE-III/EE-Knr/2026-27/21/AE-III/EE-Knr/2026-27/166702 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
3353. 19-Aug-2026 04:34 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM BIB COCK./92265734/107159234 Ministry of Railways --
3354. 12-Aug-2026 11:00 AM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Miscellaneous Repair works in Design Department/OS/CM/2040/26U dated 24 Jul 26/2026_HSL_99921_1 Hindustan Shipyard Limited icon image
3355. 28-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Procurement of ZIV PLCC Coupling device unit for 400kV switchyard at/NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332285/2026_NTPC_111360_1 NTPC Limited --
3356. 28-Aug-2026 04:15 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Procurement of electrical fuses for CPCL/C18M26R275/2026_DGMMC_10356_1 CPCL,DGM(M and C) --
3357. 13-Aug-2026 01:15 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Chain Link fencing work in Phase-II balance areas of Telangana Project/NTPC/SSC -/9900329709/2026_NTPC_110957_1 NTPC Limited icon image
3358. 21-May-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM tools for CNC lathe machine/9030M26D07/2026_JR_189945_1 IndianOil icon image
3359. 04-Jun-2026 04:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Proc. of 201.67 MVA, 20/400KV GT for NTPC Rihand/NTPC/USSC-CPG1/9900326396/2026_NTPC_108882_1 NTPC Limited icon image
3360. 13-Aug-2026 05:30 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Provision of Productivity Office for Projects at Electrical Department/OS/CM/2042/28U dated 13 Aug 26/2026_HSL_99934_1 Hindustan Shipyard Limited icon image

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.