Central -Tenders Closing Today

Total Tenders : 2136
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
1051. 18-Aug-2026 06:33 PM 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 02:30 PM NIT/FSEZA/R AND M/E-Tender/2026/19/1 Falta Special Economic Zone --
1052. 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Improvement and Development of Johripur road RHS From Shiv vihar tiraha to Loni Road junction in johripur village by pdg RMC etc., in AC 68 Gokalpur, under the jurisdiction of EE(M-I) Shah (N) Zone/EE-M-I/SNZ/ACCTT./TC/2026-27/9/2026_MCD_288094_4 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --
1053. 10-Aug-2026 02:23 PM 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Modification & Shifting of 132 kV Transmission Line due to construction of 4 Lane ROB under Kanpur proposed ring road in section Pankidham-Bhaupur section of Prayagraj Division./230-TRD-WC-1042-2026/89286752 Ministry of Railways --
1054. 26-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Maintenance of allotted quarters in BHEL Township, Haridwar/BHEL/HEEP/WCS/26-27/202601482 Dt. 26.08.2026/2026_BHEL_64363_1 Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited --
1055. 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Remodaling of drain at Johripur road RHS From Shiv vihar tiraha to Loni Road junction in johripur village by pdg steel,RCC etc., in AC 68 Gokalpur, under the jurisdiction of EE(M-I) Shah (N) Zone./EE-M-I/SNZ/ACCTT./TC/2026-27/9/2026_MCD_288094_2 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --
1056. 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Remodaling of drain at Johripur road LHS From Shiv vihar tiraha to Loni Road junction in johripur village by pdg steel,RCC etc., in AC 68 Gokalpur, under the jurisdiction of EE(M-I) Shah (N) Zone./EE-M-I/SNZ/ACCTT./TC/2026-27/9/2026_MCD_288094_1 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --
1057. 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Imp./Dev. Of Urinal near Sr.Sec. School B-Block by pdg tiles, distemper, sanitary fitting etc. In ward no.239 Gokalpuri Shah (N) Zone./EE-M-I/SNZ/ACCTT/TC/2026-27/12/2026_MCD_283334_14 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --
1058. 25-Jul-2026 03:59 PM 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Flap door Chainless Cotter/39261578/107135027 Ministry of Railways --
1059. 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Imp./Dev. Of Urinal near Chhotu Ram park by pdg tiles, distemper, sanitary fitting etc. In ward no.239 Gokalpuri Shah (N) Zone./EE-M-I/SNZ/ACCTT/TC/2026-27/12/2026_MCD_283334_15 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --
1060. 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Improvement and Development of Johripur road LHS From Shiv vihar tiraha to Loni Road junction in johripur village by pdg RMC etc., in AC 68 Gokalpur, under the jurisdiction of EE(M-I) Shah (N) Zone./EE-M-I/SNZ/ACCTT./TC/2026-27/9/2026_MCD_288094_3 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.