Central -Tenders Closing Today

Total Tenders : 2471
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
1171. 11-Aug-2026 03:39 PM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM WEAR PLATE NO 6-720234/02251122D/107151487 Ministry of Railways --
1172. 10-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Mask Plates and Patterning (with critical dimension 7-1micron, 1-3 micron and greater than 3 micron/SPL/MMG/OBM/TASK44/R/26-27/051/2026_DRDO_783716_1 Department of Defence Research and Development --
1173. 25-Aug-2026 11:22 AM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Sheet lower side wall to LLH S drg.no.XCM-326/P Alt No.-7./37262066/107164717 Ministry of Railways --
1174. 25-Aug-2026 11:29 AM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM SHEET LOWER SIDE WALL TO LLH s DRG. NO. [SHEET LOWER SIDE WALL TO LLH s DRG. NO. XC/M-326/P ALT. NO. - 7./37262067/107164712 Ministry of Railways --
1175. 06-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Maintenance and Descaling of condensers, chiller unit at Site-G SF complex Jagdalpur./EMU/JPR/ENQ/EM/HVAC/28/2026-27/2026_DRDO_920945_1 Defence Research and Development Organisation icon image
1176. 04-Jul-2026 10:54 AM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM MAIN DOOR BOTTOM SHUTTER TOUGHENED GLASS/33263494/107110691 Ministry of Railways --
1177. 04-Aug-2026 01:44 PM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM PIT TYPE TRAVERSER - 100 TON (MULTI TRACK)/65265019/107144022 Ministry of Railways --
1178. 11-Aug-2026 11:03 AM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM SET OF FASTENERS FOR AIR BRAKE GEAR ASSLY. CONSISTING OF 1)HEX HEAD BOLT TO CLW S DRG. NO. 01/4/19/65 ( ALT-13 OR LATEST) =1 NO. (2) M36 CASTLE NUT TO IS:2232 P-8=1 NO. (3) SPRING WASHER TO IS:3063/B36=1NO. FOR ELECTRIC LOCOS./73263163/107151287 Ministry of Railways --
1179. 21-Aug-2026 05:40 PM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 02:05 PM D-42/34/2026-Dehradun Circle (Supply of Manpower for S/R to Damdeshwar Temple Jageshwar-Almora/D-42/34/2026-Dehradun Circle (Supply of Manpower for S/R to Dandershwar Temple, Jageshwar/2026_ASI_923269_1 Archaeological Survey of India --
1180. 24-Aug-2026 02:40 PM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 02:01 PM ANNUAL MACHINING CONTRACT FOR RAILWAY WHEELS/CD/9000080722 Dtd. 22.08.2026/106132 Steel Authority of India Ltd --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.