Central -Tenders Closing Today

Total Tenders : 2209
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
1091. 18-Aug-2026 06:33 PM 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 02:30 PM NIT/FSEZA/R AND M/E-Tender/2026/20/1 Falta Special Economic Zone --
1092. 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Remodaling of drain at Johripur road LHS From Shiv vihar tiraha to Loni Road junction in johripur village by pdg steel,RCC etc., in AC 68 Gokalpur, under the jurisdiction of EE(M-I) Shah (N) Zone./EE-M-I/SNZ/ACCTT./TC/2026-27/9/2026_MCD_288094_1 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --
1093. 04-Jul-2026 11:16 AM 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Hex Head Screw M16X50 High tensile./33263313/107110732 Ministry of Railways --
1094. 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Remodaling of drain at Johripur road RHS From Shiv vihar tiraha to Loni Road junction in johripur village by pdg steel,RCC etc., in AC 68 Gokalpur, under the jurisdiction of EE(M-I) Shah (N) Zone./EE-M-I/SNZ/ACCTT./TC/2026-27/9/2026_MCD_288094_2 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --
1095. 18-Jul-2026 10:34 AM 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 25000391 - Support Clamp for E.P. Contactor etc./25264808A/107126585 Ministry of Railways --
1096. 18-Aug-2026 06:33 PM 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 02:30 PM NIT/FSEZA/R AND M/E-Tender/2026/19/1 Falta Special Economic Zone --
1097. 20-Aug-2026 02:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Procurement Of Mild Steel Road Barriers/NTPC/Solapur STPP/9900331873/2026_NTPC_111181_1 NTPC Limited --
1098. 26-Aug-2026 02:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM DEVELOPMENT OF NEW A SITE RO AT LOCATION- WITHIN 3 KM FROM CENTRAL BANK OF INDIA, PREM NAGAR BRANCH ON PREM NAGAR TARA ROAD, DIST. SURAJPUR LOC NO. 453 SRMP 2018 UNDER RAIPUR DIVISIONAL OFFICE OF MADHYA PRADESH STATE OFFICE/WRMC/2026-27/LT/315/2026_WRO_191145_1 IndianOil --
1099. 17-Aug-2026 02:15 PM 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Set of Safety Valves for BHEL-AC & MEDHA Rakes of Kolkata Metro Railway as per KB Part No. II38273/7105 & II38273/7120./01262088A/107156320 Ministry of Railways --
1100. 17-Aug-2026 06:17 PM 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Paint, Black, Enamel, Synthetic Exterior etc./AD261647/107156795 Ministry of Railways --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.