Central -Tenders Closing Today

Total Tenders : 2466
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
1631. 11-Aug-2026 07:27 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM PROCUREMENT OF PWI TOOL KIT BOX (SIMILAR TO MODEL NO.TK- 1KELVIN)/0426D0262/91300567 Ministry of Railways --
1632. 11-Aug-2026 02:51 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Survey of yards along with correction of layouts using Orthophoto survey over yards in Delhi Division/NIT-06-2026-27-W-C/91303110 Ministry of Railways --
1633. 11-Aug-2026 02:57 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Civil engineering works in C/W Provision of 02 lifts at Raisinghnagar (PF no. 1 & 2) under ADEN/Hanumangarh-II./139-26-27/91308306 Ministry of Railways --
1634. 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 03:30 PM M/o Scheme under Nazul A/c-II, Rohini/22/EE/ELD-9/DDA/NIT/ 2026-27/2026_DDA_923741_1 Delhi Development Authority --
1635. 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 03:30 PM D/o Land in Sector-31 and 31,Rohini(Pt. land available)./23/EE/ELD-9/DDA/NIT/ 2026-27/2026_DDA_923759_1 Delhi Development Authority --
1636. 27-Jul-2026 11:00 AM 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Repairs works to Security Watch Towers in Yard./OS/CM/2035/25U dated 23 Jul 2026/2026_HSL_99834_1 Hindustan Shipyard Limited icon image
1637. 04-Aug-2026 05:11 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM DSP/PROJ-PUR/RMHP/SCR-3/RSN/917/DSP/PROJ-PUR/RMHP/SCR-3/RSN/917/1677 Steel Authority of India Ltd --
1638. 05-Aug-2026 02:56 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 07/CE/BFZ/EE(P-II)/2026-27/07/CE/BFZ/EE(P-II)/2026-27/164007 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
1639. 25-Aug-2026 02:44 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Tender Notification/13/EE-II/CD-II/2026-27/1 AIIMS New Delhi - Engineering Services Department --
1640. 25-Aug-2026 02:45 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Tender Notification/03 Engg EE AC and R II 26 27 Recall 1/1 AIIMS New Delhi - Engineering Services Department --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.