Central - Tenders Closing in 14 days

Total Tenders : 19657
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
1471. 11-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 10:00 AM GE 861 EWS-46(T)/2026-27/GE 861 EWS-46(T)/2026-27/2026_MES_783914_1 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES
1472. 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 11-Sep-2026 11:00 AM SPL REPAIR TO BLDG NO SP-12 AT MIL STN KATIHAR UNDER AGE (I) KATIHAR/C/8083/E8/2026_MES_784362_1 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES --
1473. 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 09:00 AM SPECIAL REPAIR TO BLDG NO P 08 01 TO 04 QTRS BATHROOM BLDG NO A 10B PROVN OF INTERLOCKING PATHWAY HARD STANDING IN FRONT OF BLDG NO P 27 AND PROVN OF CHAIN LINK FENCING AROUND THE BUILDING NO A 6 AT ALHILAL MIL STN/GEP-58/2026-27/2026_MES_778639_2 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES --
1474. 14-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Treatment of slope stability measures on upstream side of Dam, Chute Spillway and below Viewpoint area at Right bank of Tehri HPP./THDC/RKSH/PROC/OPEN/2026-27/33/2026_THDC_922172_1 THDC India Limited --
1475. 14-Aug-2026 02:30 PM 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 11-Sep-2026 11:00 AM PROVN OF SEPTIC TANK WITH SOAK PIT AT HOLIDAY HOME AT BAMBOLIM CAMP UNDER GE PANAJI/8329/E8/2026_MES_784518_1 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES --
1476. 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 05-Sep-2026 10:00 AM COMPLETE REWINDING AND REPAIRING OF 500 KVA, 6.6KV/440V 3 PHASE LIGHTING TRANSFORMER HAVING NO NAME PLATE INSTALLED AT PUTKI SUBSTATION UNDER PUTKI COLLIERY./BCCL/PBA/AM(EnM)/2026-27/28 DATED-25.08.2026/2026_BCCL_364292_1 Bharat Coking Coal Limited --
1477. 14-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Annual repair maintenance contract for civil work in New ATS Complex and New Fire Station at S.V. Airport, Raipur. (2026-28)/AAI/RPR/SM(E-C)/AMC-ATS Complex/2026/2026_AAI_287218_1 Airports Authority of India
1478. 14-Aug-2026 09:00 AM 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 11-Sep-2026 12:00 PM SPL REPAIR TO BLDG NO P-04 AT CHAUBATTIA MIL STN UNDER GE RANIKHET/GE/RKT/112 OF 2026-27/2026_MES_784272_1 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES
1479. 21-Aug-2026 02:00 PM 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 09:00 AM REPAIR TO LEAKAGE/SEEPAGE, JOINERY, SANITARY FITTINGS, ROOF TREATMENT, FLOORING AT VARIOUS BLDG AT PCTC OFFRS MESS, DCA, PGSGR, NCC (DIRECTORATE), AALC, AGE E/M YARD, BSO (SOUTH), FOL DEPOT 56 COY ASC AREA UNDER GE (SOUTH) BANGALORE/8135/E8/2026_MES_766531_3 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES --
1480. 25-Jul-2026 03:00 PM 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 11-Sep-2026 10:00 AM ADDN/ALTN AND SPL REPAIR OF CERTAIN MD ACCN AT DEHRADUN/CEBZ/DDN/T-14 OF 2026-27/2026_MES_780858_1 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.