Central - Tenders Closing in 14 days

Total Tenders : 19651
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
1481. 27-Jul-2026 06:30 PM 04-Sep-2026 06:30 PM 07-Sep-2026 10:30 AM CMC of Printers and Scanner of HBCH, Sangrur for Two years/HBCHRCM/PUR/ CPP Tender/ 2026-27/06A/2026_TMC_919186_1 Tata Memorial Centre
1482. 25-Aug-2026 06:40 PM 04-Sep-2026 06:40 PM 05-Sep-2026 06:40 PM Complete repairing of 300KVA 11KV 440V Crompton Parkinson make lightening transformer and 3.3KV 400A, electrotechnica make VCB of Kumardihi B Colliery under Bankola Area./ECL/GM/BA/E TENDER/26-27/ENM/47 Dt 25.08.2026/2026_ECL_364305_1 Eastern Coalfields Limited --
1483. 25-Aug-2026 06:40 PM 04-Sep-2026 06:40 PM 05-Sep-2026 06:40 PM Cleaning of Pit Top and Winding Room along with lighting and white washing at Kumardihi A Colliery./ECL/GM/BA/E TENDER/26-27/ENM/48 Dt 25.08.2026/2026_ECL_364307_1 Eastern Coalfields Limited --
1484. 25-Aug-2026 06:40 PM 04-Sep-2026 06:40 PM 05-Sep-2026 06:40 PM Quarterly Inspection of the Road Weighbridges using C.I. Weights of 25 percent capacity of the Road Weighbridge under Bankola Area/ECL/GM/BA/E TENDER/26-27/ENT/07 Dt 25.08.2026/2026_ECL_364304_1 Eastern Coalfields Limited --
1485. 28-Aug-2026 06:55 PM 04-Sep-2026 06:55 PM 05-Sep-2026 06:55 PM Construction of New A site Retail Outlet with facilities like Sales Building, Canopy, Paver block driveway and other allied civil electrical works at location Between Ulloor Jn and Kuzhivila Jn on Ulloor Akkulam Road/MnC/SR/RSR/LT/100/KESO/2026-27/2026_SROTN_191189_1 IndianOil --
1486. 06-Aug-2026 06:55 PM 04-Sep-2026 06:55 PM 11-Sep-2026 06:55 PM REPAIR TO BITUMEN CARPET ROAD ALONGWITH ROAD FURNITURE AT MIL STN AGARTALA/8161/E8/2026_MES_782969_1 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES --
1487. 02-Sep-2026 09:00 AM 04-Sep-2026 11:30 PM 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM PURCHASE REQUISITION OF COMPLETE COUPLING ASSEMBLY AND SPARES FOR BOOSTER HYDRANT AND SPRAY PUMPS AT NKSTPP 3 660 MW/9900332663/NTPC_R3_0000129075 NTPC Limited --
1488. 28-Aug-2026 03:36 PM 04-Sep-2026 11:38 PM 04-Sep-2026 11:58 PM LIMITED TENDER/MSR7S-844/A/T1/1 Hindustan Aeronautics Limited --
1489. 28-Aug-2026 03:43 PM 04-Sep-2026 11:50 PM 04-Sep-2026 11:58 PM SINGLE TENDER/MSR7S-844/B/T1/1 Hindustan Aeronautics Limited --
1490. 14-Aug-2026 04:02 PM 04-Sep-2026 11:58 PM 04-Sep-2026 11:59 PM SINGLE TENDER/MSR7S-850/T1/1 Hindustan Aeronautics Limited --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.