Central - Tenders Closing in 14 days

Total Tenders : 20738
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
1621. 28-Aug-2026 11:33 AM 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM ATORVASTATIN 40 MG ORAL TAB/P1265294/107168620 Ministry of Railways --
1622. 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Providing and Installation of Emergency (Critical Areas) Panel at Substation Trauma Centre JNMCH, AMU, Aligarh/03/ED(SSS)/2026-27/2026_AMU_923668_1 Aligarh Muslim University --
1623. 28-Aug-2026 11:34 AM 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM BENEDIPINE 4 MG ORAL TAB/P1265297/107168625 Ministry of Railways --
1624. 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Annual contract for rights to collect the parking fees from different vehicles in Zone I A/13/REV/82/I/Parking Fees/Zone-IA/118/2026_DGDE_786405_1 Directorate General Defence Estates --
1625. 24-Aug-2026 04:33 PM 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Rubber hose pipe/54265389/107164620 Ministry of Railways --
1626. 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Providing Spare / Emergency Supply Cable and its Accessories from Substation of Trauma Centre to Radiology OPD JNMCH, AMU, Aligarh/06/ED(SSS)/2026-27/2026_AMU_923703_1 Aligarh Muslim University --
1627. 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Widening and resurfacing of the existing bituminous road in Chandrapur Village at Jhingurda Project./NCL/JRD/C/26-27/ETN-03 dated 21.08.2026/2026_NCL_364166_1 Northern Coalfields Limited --
1628. 06-Aug-2026 05:43 PM 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Supply, Erection and Installation of complete Drive axle assembly/56265726/107147477 Ministry of Railways --
1629. 14-Aug-2026 10:09 AM 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Complete activity wise wiring work in BLWEC, BLWJPCLR, LWACCN, LWSLRD and LSCZ Coaches at RCF, Kapurthala/RCF-KXH-DYCEEP-2026-27-7A/91378326 Ministry of Railways --
1630. 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Providing Spare / Emergency Supply Cable and its Accessories from Substation of Trauma Centre to OPD JNMCH, AMU, Aligarh/04/ED(SSS)/2026-27/2026_AMU_923682_1 Aligarh Muslim University --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.