Central - Tenders Closing in 14 days

Total Tenders : 20608
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
1631. 14-Aug-2026 05:26 PM 05-Sep-2026 01:00 PM 05-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Supply and Erection / Installing, Testing & Commissioning of Non-Contact, Length Measurement and Aut/8000054415, dtd: 14.08.2026/106060 Steel Authority of India Ltd --
1632. 30-Jul-2026 03:00 PM 05-Sep-2026 01:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 01:30 PM Construction of new Demarcation Boundary wall for old plant area and for old Ash Pond area (back side of Amabagan gate) at DTPS, DVC/DVC/Tender/Head Quarter/Project/CMM//Works and Service/110579/2026_DVC_285671_1 Damodar Valley Corporation
1633. 27-Aug-2026 01:00 PM 05-Sep-2026 01:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Conversion of existing flow meter telemetry communication from 2G sim network to 4G sim network for data uploading to cloud platform./BCCL/CV/XII/EnM/ TENDER/2026-27/55/2026_BCCL_364384_1 Bharat Coking Coal Limited --
1634. 26-Aug-2026 11:30 AM 05-Sep-2026 01:00 PM 05-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Spares for Bry air dehumidifier/GYPE000128/2026_BHEL_64338_1 Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited --
1635. 08-Aug-2026 03:56 PM 05-Sep-2026 01:00 PM 05-Sep-2026 01:30 PM Tender Notification/NK/FW/C-1670/2026-27/1 Hindustan Aeronautics Limited --
1636. 08-Aug-2026 04:27 PM 05-Sep-2026 01:00 PM 05-Sep-2026 01:30 PM Tender Notification/NK/FW/CAP-1673/2026-27/1 Hindustan Aeronautics Limited --
1637. 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM 05-Sep-2026 01:00 PM 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Hiring of JCB and Tractor Trolley for Lifting Shifting of Fallen Fly Ash/NTPC/Korba STPS/9900332390/2026_NTPC_111461_1 NTPC Limited --
1638. 18-Aug-2026 06:36 PM 05-Sep-2026 01:00 PM 05-Sep-2026 01:00 PM CAMC of Medha Make Microprocessor Based Control System (Medha Model MEP 660) fitted in ALCO Locomotives of Diesel loco shed, DDU through OEM./DLS-AMC-MEPLOCOS-R-25-26/91460007 Ministry of Railways --
1639. 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 05-Sep-2026 01:00 PM 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 2606078-Supply of Coal Pipes for Patratu, Jharkhand/2606078-Supply of Coal Pipes for Patratu, Jharkhand/2026_BHEL_64558_1 Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited --
1640. 31-Aug-2026 10:35 AM 05-Sep-2026 01:15 PM 05-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Tank and Top chamber assembley/E35260021/2026_BHEL_63441_2 Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.