Central - Tenders Closing in 14 days

Total Tenders : 21445
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
18261. 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 17-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Design and construction of trussless self supportive shed with required finishing at Gate No 1, Gate No 2, Kiosk Area, Bus Parking, Residential Parking, and pathways from BH 1, BH 2, GH and NH to Dining Hall on turnkey basis as per scope of work/39/SE/AIIMS/Deo/Engg/2026-27/2026_AIMDE_923435_1 All India Institute of Medical Sciences- Deoghar --
18262. 22-Jul-2026 06:30 PM 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 17-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Transmission Line Package- TL01 for Design, Engineering and Construction of Dedicated 400kV D/C Transmission Line with Twin Moose ACSR Conductor from Potheadyard of Ratle HEP to Kishtwar Pooling Station along with Associated Communication Equipment/NH/Cont(EnM)IV/RHPCL/TL01/2026/2026_NHPC_916820_1 NHPC Limited --
18263. 24-Aug-2026 02:29 PM 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 10/EE(E)-II/Bangalore/2026-27/10/EE(E)-II/Bangalore/2026-27/165650 Central Public Works Department (CPWD)
18264. 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 17-Sep-2026 03:00 PM APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER (COMPTROLLER AND AUDITOR GENERAL) EMPANELLED CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT FIRM) TO RENDER INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES TO V.O.CHIDAMBARANAR PORT AUTHORITY FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS/FIN-IAU0IAU(Ten)/1/2026/E-9097/2026_VOCPT_287968_1 V.O.Chidambaranar Port Trust
18265. 02-Sep-2026 07:05 PM 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 79/EE(E)IHyd/AE(E)-I/III/2026-27/79/EE(E)IHyd/AE(E)-I/III/2026-27/167822 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
18266. 18-Aug-2026 01:01 PM 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Ujjain - Providing SSE bridge office, godown, work shop at. (Composite Civil+Electrical)/RTM-2026-27-79/91118141 Ministry of Railways --
18267. 04-Sep-2026 03:53 PM 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 10/EE/ADH/SHSD/SLG/SCD/SLG/DD(H)/CPWD/2026-27/10/EE/ADH/SHSD/SLG/SCD/SLG/DD(H)/CPWD/2026-27/168042 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
18268. 18-Aug-2026 12:19 PM 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Ujjain- Building work, shifting of pipe line network and other civil work in connection with proposed four lane free ganj ROB at./RTM-2026-27-76/90903715 Ministry of Railways --
18269. 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 17-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Purchase of Full Endoscopic Lumbar Interlaminar Transforaminal and Extraforaminal Decompression(IT and ED) Set -01no. for department of Neurosurgery, CNC, AIIMS, New Delhi-110029/54/CNC/ NS/ 2026-27/ St/2026_AIMSD_924007_1 All India Institute of Medical Science-New Delhi --
18270. 01-Sep-2026 04:28 PM 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Procurement of Synthetic polyolester (POE) oil/RS13008907-B/91789230 Ministry of Railways --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.