Central - Tenders Closing in 14 days

Total Tenders : 21445
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
18291. 21-Aug-2026 02:30 PM 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 04:00 PM HIRING OF 13 NOS. OF LCV FOR CARRYING OF CNG MOBILE CASCADE FROM MOTHER STATION TO DAUGHTER / DAUGHTER BOOSTER STATIONS ON ANNUAL RATE CONTRACT BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 05 YEARS FOR CGD PROJECT OF TNGCL/TNGCL/CNP/ARC-LCV/RT/ONM/SC(6011)/2026-27/2026_TNGCL_22255 Tripura Natural Gas Company Limited --
18292. 01-Sep-2026 06:55 PM 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 17-Sep-2026 03:00 PM SUPPLY OF STEAM DRUM LEVEL GAUGE GLASS ON DOOR DELIVERY BASIS AT INTEGRATED HBL PLANT SUGAULI/HBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/224/2026_HPCLB_289552_1 HPCL Biofuels Limited --
18293. 01-Sep-2026 06:55 PM 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 17-Sep-2026 03:00 PM SUPPLY OF IBR CERTIFIED GATE VALVE FOR BOILER STARTUP VENT ON DOOR DELIVERY BASIS AT INTEGRATED HBL PLANT SUGAULI, EAST CHAMPARAN, BIHAR./HBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/223/2026_HPCLB_289551_1 HPCL Biofuels Limited --
18294. 27-Aug-2026 09:40 AM 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 03:30 PM K720013/K720013/1146090 Steel Authority of India Ltd --
18295. 26-Aug-2026 11:01 AM 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Light Weight Fiber Reinforced Flexible/05261009C/107166447 Ministry of Railways --
18296. 20-Aug-2026 11:24 AM 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Proposed repairs to bridges (Minor & Major) and its approaches such as ballast retaining wall, parapet wall, inspection steps, bridge tablets, widening of cess at bridge approaches, attention to reinforcement exposed locations, stone pitching etc. on CTC-PRDP section under the jurisdiction of ADEN/II/CTC of Khurda Road division./etenderEastkur-145-2026/91299040 Ministry of Railways --
18297. 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 17-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Supply and installation of Multi channel potentiostat/IISER/PUR/0098/VK-P/SP/26-27/2026_IISRT_924507_1 Indian Institute of Science Education and Research - Thiruvananthapuram --
18298. 24-Aug-2026 06:58 PM 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM S&T work in connection with Construction of TRT siding at Bamra./ST-CKP-OT-26-27-81/91598509 Ministry of Railways --
18299. 24-Aug-2026 06:31 PM 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM S&T work in connection with Construction of Passenger Platform in DN Grid at Dangoaposi./ST-CKP-OT-26-27-80/91598489 Ministry of Railways --
18300. 24-Aug-2026 06:55 PM 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Out sourcing of various activities during maintenance of wagons at ROH & NSS Depot of BSL Division for a period of 18 months./Mech-01-08-2026/91598439 Ministry of Railways --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.