Central - Tenders Closing in 14 days

Total Tenders : 21444
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
18311. 26-Aug-2026 12:09 PM 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Extension of Track machine siding for accomodating full length trains at URLAM & PUNDI stations under ADEN/CHE jurisdiction./eT-EAST-VSKP-06-2026/91497437 Ministry of Railways --
18312. 26-Aug-2026 02:38 PM 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Construction of limited height subway (LHS) in lieu of the existing manned level crossing (LC) no. CT-52 at Rly. km. 459/9-11 in between Sadashibpur & Hindol Road stations on CTC-TLHR line of Khurda Road Division.(By Air Pushing Method)/e-Tender-CENKUR-143-2026/91448861 Ministry of Railways --
18313. 26-Aug-2026 06:44 PM 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Brazing of Ventilation Air Condition (VAC) (leakage attention) during failure arising in MR600 (BEML) rakes of Green Line for Two Years./MRK_RS-CPD-OT-26-27-02/91382163 Ministry of Railways --
18314. 26-Aug-2026 11:46 AM 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Provision of Track Machine siding Amentities at Nellimarla, Urlam & Pundi station Yards along with Construction of Tower wagon shed suitable for 8 Wheeler Tower Wagon at Srikakulam yard and Renovation of Station Master s office at Jhadupudi (JPI) station./eT-EAST-VSKP-05-2026/91312906 Ministry of Railways --
18315. 26-Aug-2026 11:16 AM 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM All repairs & maintenanceof P. way zonal works for a period upto 30/9/2027 from Km. 287.47 to 334.74 between Bhadrak -Jajpur Keonjhar Road station under SSE(P.Way)/Bhadrak of Khurda Road Division./e-TenderNorthKUR-149-2026/90900963 Ministry of Railways --
18316. 24-Aug-2026 05:38 PM 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM AMC of KOEL make diesel engines powered to PQRS/SQRS cranes,coach generators, emergency engines of track machines and welding Gen sets for two years 2026-27 & 2027-28 at a total value of Rs.938062/- (Rs. 4,28,371/- for 2026-27 & Rs. 5,09,690/- for 2027-28)./TM-KOELAMC-26-28/91274027 Ministry of Railways --
18317. 20-Aug-2026 05:53 PM 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Provision of S&T work in connection with Construction of Track Machine Sidings at JHS-KID, KID-BZM & MBA-KURJ section./JHS-N-W-75-26/91330971 Ministry of Railways --
18318. 24-Aug-2026 06:55 PM 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM All repairs & maintenance of P.Way zonal works for a period upto 30/09/2027 from Km 90.350 to 151.200 on STBJ-TMKA section under SSE/P.Way/HCNR of Khurda Road Division./e-tenderNorthKUR-147-2026/91125859 Ministry of Railways --
18319. 24-Aug-2026 07:03 PM 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM All repairs & maintenance of P. way zonal works for a period upto 30/9/2027 from Km. 334.74 to 353.80 between Jajpur Keonjhar Road - Jenapur station and Km 180.00 to 147.00 on J-D line under SSE(P.Way)/ Jajpur-Keonjhar Road of Khurda Road Division./e-TenderNorthKUR-148-2026/90804730 Ministry of Railways --
18320. 24-Aug-2026 06:40 PM 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM All repairs & maintenance of P.way zonal works for a period upto 30/9/2027 from Km 16.298 to 90.350 on Sitabanji-Jaroli section under SSE(P.Way)/ Kendujhargarh of Khurda Road Division./e-TenderNorthKUR-146-2026/90982822 Ministry of Railways --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.