Central - Tenders Closing in 14 days

Total Tenders : 21442
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
18411. 04-Sep-2026 06:55 PM 16-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 17-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Repairing and interior upgradation of Qtr. No. D/03/011 and balance upgradation works of Qtrs. D/03/010 and DEQ/06/019 at Jhalbagan Colony under TAD ECL HQ/ECL/HQ/TAD/e-Tender/26-27/06 dated 02.09.2026/2026_ECL_364779_1 Eastern Coalfields Limited --
18412. 26-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 18-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Retrofitting (including supply and fabrication) of the Cooling Pipe Lines, after Dismantling of the existing Cooling Pipe Lines, of the Generator Transformers of Salal Power Station/NH/SPS/PnC/NIT-220/ 2026-27/312-320/2026_NHPC_923527_1 NHPC Limited --
18413. 04-Sep-2026 06:55 PM 16-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 17-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Repair of fountain at Childrens Park and at VIP Guest House under Ib Valley Area/MCL/GM/IBV/SOC/2026-27/32 dtd. 04.09.2026/2026_MCL_364971_1 Mahanadi Coalfields Limited --
18414. 05-Sep-2026 10:00 AM 16-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 18-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Painting , Cleaning and minor repair works at Durga Pandal SBS colony of CWS-CS Korba./SECL/CWS/KB/SO(C)/ET/26-27/04 DTD.04.09.2026/2026_SECL_364980_1 South Eastern Coalfields Limited --
18415. 26-Aug-2026 01:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 18-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Supply of syringe pump/eTender/2026-27/CPS/054/2026_MGIMS_923738_1 Mahatma Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences --
18416. 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 17-Sep-2026 11:00 AM L021-TMLC CANAL ROAD TO VOTE PARA under Rajganj/MBL/PMGSY-IV/Jalpaiguri/01 OF 2026-27/2026_WBSRD_149305_28 National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) --
18417. 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 17-Sep-2026 11:00 AM L023-BATTALA GATEBAZAR ROAD AT CHOWRANGI MORE TO PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH under Rajganj Block/MBL/PMGSY-IV/Jalpaiguri/01 OF 2026-27/2026_WBSRD_149305_27 National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) --
18418. 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 17-Sep-2026 11:00 AM L029-SHANKAR ROY SHOP TO BNUJARI PARA under Maynaguri Block/MBL/PMGSY-IV/Jalpaiguri/01 OF 2026-27/2026_WBSRD_149305_25 National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) --
18419. 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 17-Sep-2026 11:00 AM L030-TARUN SANGHA FOOTBALL GROUND AT DAKSHIN PADAMATI TO HELPAKRI under Maynaguri Block/MBL/PMGSY-IV/Jalpaiguri/01 OF 2026-27/2026_WBSRD_149305_26 National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) --
18420. 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 17-Sep-2026 11:00 AM L028-BAGAN BARI TO HOUSE OF BIMAL BARMAN under Maynaguri Block/MBL/PMGSY-IV/Jalpaiguri/01 OF 2026-27/2026_WBSRD_149305_24 National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.