Central - Tenders Closing in 14 days

Total Tenders : 21441
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
18391. 26-Aug-2026 02:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 04:30 PM 19-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Construction of TCT shed at Gate No. 01 and 02 at Indira Sagar Power Station, Narmada Nagar, Distt. Khandwa (M.P.)./NIT NO. 11/3454/2026-27 Dated 25/08/2026/2026_NHDC_923698_1 NHDC Ltd. --
18392. 02-Sep-2026 04:30 PM 16-Sep-2026 04:30 PM 17-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Engineering, Procurement and Construction of Residential Flat (Type-Iv) Including All Civil, Structural, Mechanical, Electrical, Plumbing, Fire Fighting, Horticulture, Landscaping and All Associated Works/AIIMS MG/Engineering Dept/NIT/2026-27/12/2026_AIMSM_924599_1 All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Mangalagiri-Andhra Pradesh --
18393. 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 17-Sep-2026 11:00 AM MRL01-PURBA DAUKIMARI AT PMGSY ROAD TO GILANDI BRIDGE under Dhupguri Block/MBL/PMGSY-IV/Jalpaiguri/01 OF 2026-27/2026_WBSRD_149305_4 National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) --
18394. 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 17-Sep-2026 11:00 AM MRL02-BALASI BHANDARI AT PMGSY ROAD TO GADHEARKUTHI BHANGERPAR under Dhupguri Block/MBL/PMGSY-IV/Jalpaiguri/01 OF 2026-27/2026_WBSRD_149305_3 National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) --
18395. 31-Aug-2026 06:55 PM 16-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 17-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Construction of Boundary wall around Mine premises of Handidhua colliery under Talcher Area/MCL/GM(TA)/SO(C)/ e-Tender/26-27/12 dt 29.08.26/2026_MCL_364534_1 Mahanadi Coalfields Limited --
18396. 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 17-Sep-2026 11:00 AM L021-NH517 TO GOSSAIRHAT FOREST under Dhupguri Block/MBL/PMGSY-IV/Jalpaiguri/01 OF 2026-27/2026_WBSRD_149305_2 National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) --
18397. 11-Aug-2026 11:00 AM 16-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 17-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Procurement of Solar Power from Operational NTPC Solar Plants through Open Access by Commercial and Industrial (CandI) Consumers, Distribution Companies and others/NVVN/CandM/RE-534/2026-27/2026_NVVN_110863_1 NTPC Vidyut Vyapar Nigam Limited
18398. 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 17-Sep-2026 11:00 AM L023-KASHIYA JHORA BRIDGE AT NH31 TO PRADHAN PARA RAGHUNATH ORAON HOUSE under Banarhat Block/MBL/PMGSY-IV/Jalpaiguri/01 OF 2026-27/2026_WBSRD_149305_1 National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) --
18399. 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM 16-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 18-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Repair of Drains of Urja Nagar Colony of Gevra Area/SECL/GA/SO(C)/e-T/26-27/16 dtd. 30.08.2026/2026_SECL_364561_1 South Eastern Coalfields Limited --
18400. 07-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 17-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Purchase of Automated Cover slipper/38/TC/MandE/LM/2025-26/St./2026_AIMSD_921110_1 All India Institute of Medical Science-New Delhi --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.