Central - Tenders Closing in 14 days

Total Tenders : 19651
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
19191. 24-Aug-2026 04:00 PM 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 15-Sep-2026 03:30 PM CONSULTANCY WORK FOR DETAILED STUDY OF BERTH NOS 2 3 and 4 AND SUBMISSION OF RECOMMENDATIONS FOR IMPROVING THE OPERATIONAL PRODUCTIVITY AND EFFICIENCY OF THE BERTHS THROUGH MECHANIZED CARGO HANDLING SYSTEMS/CME-09/2026-27 DATED 24/08/2026/2026_NMPT_923429_1 New Mangalore Port Trust --
19192. 26-Jun-2026 03:30 PM 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 15-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Removal of Hard patch in approach channel at NMP/CIVIL/CE(C)/EE(C)/34/2026-27/2026_NMPT_914641_1 New Mangalore Port Trust
19193. 14-Aug-2026 05:14 PM 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM GEAR CASE ASSLY. FOR HITACHI TM ./02261370/107155370 Ministry of Railways --
19194. 03-Aug-2026 04:51 PM 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM BOWL BY PASS SIGHT GLASS/10261322/107143282 Ministry of Railways --
19195. 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM LPS TERMINATION TO EARTH PITS AT GANTRIES/2600027806-HD-07350/136952 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited --
19196. 24-Aug-2026 11:55 AM 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Provision of safety fencing(Double W Type) in KUF-AMG section/SNT-boundaryWall-KUF-AMG/87011935 Ministry of Railways --
19197. 03-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 15-Sep-2026 03:30 PM DEVELOPMENT OF REGIONAL CENTRE OF EXCELLENCE AT BOGIBEEL DIBRUGARH ASSAM/IPRCL/DELHI/RCoE/2026_IPRCL_286438_1 Indian Port Rail Corporation Ltd.
19198. 25-Aug-2026 01:41 PM 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM WASHER SPECIAL as per Drg.No. 8488572 ALT a specn: Misc:479/08261294/107165517 Ministry of Railways --
19199. 22-Aug-2026 10:00 AM 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Operation and maintenance of Cranes, Forklift, Inspection Vehicles, heavy vehicles, other machinery and attending miscellaneous works at ALHW Complex in Dry Dock and DCE (Mech) circle office for the period of one year (2026-2027)/ALHW/DCEM/TECH(T110)/1/2026 (e-3411) Dated 21-08-2026/2026_ALHW_923236_1 Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works --
19200. 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 15-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Rate Contract for supply of chemicals, plastic wares, reagents, glassware, electronic components, vacuum consumables, lab wares, optics and opt mechanics for the period from 01 Oct 2026 to 30 Sep 2027/IISER/PUR/0624/RC/PS/26-27/2026_IISRT_923441_1 Indian Institute of Science Education and Research - Thiruvananthapuram --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.