Central - Tenders Closing in 14 days

Total Tenders : 19629
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
19201. 21-Aug-2026 04:23 PM 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Modification to existing OHE arrangements in connection with Provision of up loop line at Kettandapatti(KDY) in AJJ - JTJ section of Chennai Division./M-TRD-29-I-OT-25-26-26R5/91437110 Ministry of Railways --
19202. 21-Aug-2026 03:58 PM 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Work of refurbishment of 2000 Nos. of NBC Make UIC-130 x 230 LHB Bearing from M/s NEI, Jaipur for a period of 02 Years at DBWS/DBWS-NIET-04-ST-2026-27/91546070 Ministry of Railways --
19203. 25-Aug-2026 12:30 PM 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Revamping of new structural roof at MSP sillimanite section at IREL Plant, Chavara/IREL/Chavara/26-27/T.No.128/2026_IREL_288875_1 IREL (INDIA) Limited --
19204. 21-Aug-2026 04:34 PM 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Strengthening of earthing arrangement by replacing corroded MS Flats with GI Flats in MSB-VM,CGL-AJJ and Yards in Chennai division ./M-TRD-29-I-OT-2026-27-14R/91461586 Ministry of Railways --
19205. 21-Aug-2026 06:48 PM 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Provision of Submersible Sewage Pump Motor set over Howrah division./EL-HWH-25-21-3619-R/91462373 Ministry of Railways --
19206. 21-Aug-2026 11:38 AM 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Miscellaneous work in connection with day to day maintenance of track under SSE/P.WAY/DUI./OT-149-UMB-2026-27/91464921 Ministry of Railways --
19207. 21-Aug-2026 04:43 PM 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Provision, Implementation, Testing and commissioning of AI-Enabled Drone Based Condition Monitoring System in Agra division./AGCTRDT202625/91465355 Ministry of Railways --
19208. 24-Aug-2026 05:16 PM 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 14-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Rate contract for provision of Technical Assistance Services during OB Coverage (VVIP Coverage and other Events) in Delhi/NCR Delhi & outside Delhi./DDK/DLH/38/E-S/2026-27/2026_PrasarBharati_28269 Prasar Bharati, Broadcasting Corporation of India --
19209. 14-Jul-2026 03:00 PM 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Consultancy Services for Authority Engineer for supervision of Widening to Two Lane Paved Shoulders from Km 0.000 Mudigere to Km 26.326 Mugutihalli of NH 173 Mudigere Kadur Section in the State of Karnataka on EPC Mode in NH O Annual Plan 2023 24/RW/BNG/A.E./NH 173/Km.0.00-26.326/16/2026/2026_MoRTH_917279_1 Ministry of Road Transport and Highways
19210. 24-Aug-2026 05:30 PM 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 15-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Supply of 27HP Tractor with Accessories for Green Campus Development at CUTN/CUTN/PUR/2026-27/07/2026_CUTN_923472_1 Central University of Tamil Nadu --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.