Central - Tenders Closing in 7 days

Total Tenders : 12917
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
1521. 06-Jun-2026 04:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Construction of Service Road at Chatauni Chowk, Construction of earthen shoulder at piprakothi and installation of gantry girder with Mahatma Gandhi Statue on NH-28 and NH-28A in the state of Bihar (2nd Call)./NIT No- 327/RO-PATNA/NHAI/2026-27/2026_NHAI_280085_1 National Highways Authority of India icon image
1522. 27-Aug-2026 02:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Providing insulation on the first floor of 1st floor of Central workshop and renovation of the sitting area of the Research Scholar in the Central Workshop/IITG/IPM/NIT/C/2026-27/54/2026_IITG_923826_1 Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati --
1523. 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Overhauling 01 Nos. Stay Cylinder (Float), applicable for BD355 Dozers, deployed at Sonepur Bazari Project./GM/SBA/EXCV/e-Tender/26-27/37/2026_ECL_364428_1 Eastern Coalfields Limited --
1524. 18-Jul-2026 06:55 PM 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 02:00 PM SS/C050-1P39A-RA-MR-6008/1504 - POLYMERISER REACTOR SYSTEM for Polypropylene Unit (PPU) Project at Numaligarh Refinery, Assam/SS/C050-1P39A-RA-MR-6008/1504/2026_EIL_917846_1 Engineers India Limited,MoPNG icon image
1525. 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Repair and renovation work in Govt. Accommodations of 82 Qtrs in Aryavart Apartment, Sector G-2, Narela Outer North District/60/DPHCL/ENGG/NIT/2026-27/2026_DPHCL_289596_1 Delhi Police Housing Corporation Ltd --
1526. 28-Aug-2026 05:38 PM 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Wire Rope/01265412A/107169180 Ministry of Railways --
1527. 25-Aug-2026 11:57 AM 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Traction motor cleating arrangement to Col-I of Drg.No. ICF/MRVC/M/BT-7-1-009 alt. b ./08261772/107162426 Ministry of Railways --
1528. 12-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Upgradation of Long Span Bridges Namchi/NGRRDA/PMGSY-III/B-I/Tsg02Br/2026_ngl_149043_1 National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) icon image
1529. 22-Jun-2026 05:30 PM 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Procurement of MAAN nodes, SFPs and associated network elements for Phase-2/MM/CNP/MAAN Ph-II/T-882/2026/2026_BSNL_281613_1 Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) icon image
1530. 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 12:30 PM PROCUREMENT OF INFUSION IVIG IN SDN HOSPITAL/SDNH/2026-27/28/2026_MCD_289102_1 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.